← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TH 3525 - SKS Security Systems LTD

Buyer: Thrive →

BuyerThrive
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Thrive Homes is seeking to procure a supplier for the provision of specialist locks for a portfolio of properties acquired from another Registered Provider. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements. To view this notice, please click here: https://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980344128

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059a8e
Latest release ID056670-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 15 2025 15:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Sept 2025award, contract056670-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-15T16:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous padlocks and locks"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160896",
          "name": "SKS Security Systems LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TH 3525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TH 3525 - SKS Security Systems LTD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Thrive Homes is seeking to procure a supplier for the provision of specialist locks for a portfolio of properties acquired from another Registered Provider. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980344128",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westside, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jenny Johnson",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08009176077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160896",
      "name": "SKS Security Systems LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "UCKFIELD",
        "postalCode": "TN22 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 10, HORSTED SQUARE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "ADRIAN YOUNG",
        "email": "sales@skssecurity.co.uk",
        "telephone": "08452410071"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Sept 2025 · 056670-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-15T16:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous padlocks and locks"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160896",
          "name": "SKS Security Systems LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TH 3525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TH 3525 - SKS Security Systems LTD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Thrive Homes is seeking to procure a supplier for the provision of specialist locks for a portfolio of properties acquired from another Registered Provider. This is a below-threshold direct award being made without competition due to the specialist nature of the requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980344128",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westside, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jenny Johnson",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08009176077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160896",
      "name": "SKS Security Systems LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "UCKFIELD",
        "postalCode": "TN22 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 10, HORSTED SQUARE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "ADRIAN YOUNG",
        "email": "sales@skssecurity.co.uk",
        "telephone": "08452410071"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}