Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thrive →
Thrive Homes is looking to procure a suitably experienced consultant with appropriately qualified and experienced staff to provide Retrofit Assessment, Retrofit Coordinator & Retrofit Designer services for the Warm Homes Social Housing Fund Wave 3 scheme that Thrive have been successful in bidding for. These works will form part of Thrive's planned maintenance programme. The contract is for a total of 2 years with no option to extend. To view this notice, please click here: https://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971109426
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05820b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046326-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046326-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05820b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157109",
"name": "Mondes Projects LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TH 3520 - Retrofit Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thrive Homes is looking to procure a suitably experienced consultant with appropriately qualified and experienced staff to provide Retrofit Assessment, Retrofit Coordinator & Retrofit Designer services for the Warm Homes Social Housing Fund Wave 3 scheme that Thrive have been successful in bidding for. These works will form part of Thrive's planned maintenance programme. The contract is for a total of 2 years with no option to extend.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971109426",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 917 6077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157109",
"name": "Mondes Projects LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgnorth",
"postalCode": "WV16 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middle House, 47 Cartway, Bridgnorth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mondesprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05820b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157109",
"name": "Mondes Projects LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TH 3520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TH 3520 - Retrofit Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thrive Homes is looking to procure a suitably experienced consultant with appropriately qualified and experienced staff to provide Retrofit Assessment, Retrofit Coordinator & Retrofit Designer services for the Warm Homes Social Housing Fund Wave 3 scheme that Thrive have been successful in bidding for. These works will form part of Thrive's planned maintenance programme. The contract is for a total of 2 years with no option to extend.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://thrivehomes.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971109426",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Johnson",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 917 6077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157109",
"name": "Mondes Projects LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgnorth",
"postalCode": "WV16 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middle House, 47 Cartway, Bridgnorth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mondesprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}