← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

TfL95293 - Framework Agreement for Cartography Services

Buyer: Transport for London →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerTransport for London
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Apr 2022
Value£3,650,000
Published28 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Transport for London (TfL) is seeking Service Providers for the provision of cartography services. The Print Customer Information Team within the Customer Information, Design and Partnerships (CIDP) team in TfL delivers customer information for the entire TfL network, of which mapping products make up a significant proportion of published pieces. TfL intends to commence a procurement process for the creation of a Framework Agreement which will feature Lots relevant to various cartography requirements. The intended Lot structure is listed below: Lot 1: Bus Customer Information Lot 2: Tube and Rail Including Licensing Lot 3: Legible London & Cycle Hire Docking Stations Specific Lot requirements will vary but will involve the creation of new maps within existing and new styles as well as updates/ amendments to existing maps. A full breakdown of the scope of services required will be included within the tendering documents. The following services are out of scope: - Printing of any artwork, mapping or designs. - Design of published items without any mapping element or where the majority of the work is design of non-mapping elements. Although the majority of requirements utilising the Framework Agreement will stem from TfL business units, Crossrail, London and Partners and other Greater London Authority Functional Bodies may make use of the Agreement.

Delivery location

UK · UK · UK

Categories

Printing and related services 79800000Services related to printing 79820000

Lot details

Bus Customer Information

TfL’s bus network covers all of London and its customer require many different forms of printed customer information. Typically, this takes the form of A4 or double-royal notices and posters though there are also some specialist products. Cartographic requirements include, but are not limited to: • Spider maps (QR, DR and A4, print & digital) • Where to catch your bus panels • Bus station plans • Service change mapping • Bus stop closures publicity incl. mapping for major events • Bus consultation mapping • Travel option leaflets • Bus station welcome posters • Multi route TfL timetable Panels • Conventional “Matrix style” timetable panels • Ad-hoc stop-specific timetables for TfL services

Statusactive

Tube & Rail Including Licensing

TfL’s Tube and rail services include London Underground, London Overground, Docklands Light Rail and the Elizabeth line. Typical cartography requirements include multiple versions of network maps depending on customer requirements and map product location. Cartographic requirements include, but are not limited to: • Tube maps • In car maps for all modes • Weekly engineering maps • As hoc tube and rail closure maps • Rail replacement bus linears • DLR and Rail Network map This Lot also includes the provision of tube map licensing. TfL Marketing Services licenses various versions of the standard ‘Tube map’ and ‘Rail and Tube map’ products to third parties who wish to include these in their own printed or digital publications. The Service Provider will be expected to administer this licensing process on behalf of TfL Marketing Services.

Statusactive

Legible London & Cycle Hire Docking Stations

This Lot captures artwork content requirements primarily for Legible London street signs but also paper-based business as usual products such as Continue your Journeys (CYJ)s. Cartographic requirements include, but are not limited to: • Legible London infoliths • Local area maps • Continuing Your Journey mapping • Ad hoc Legible London mapping • Cycle Hire Docking station maps • Explore London with Santander Cycles Guide

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Printing and related servicesNot published
2Printing and related servicesNot published
3Printing and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and related services (79800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer133 median · 5.3 average (3 of 13 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8154 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)7473.5 median · 8.3 average (10 of 747 with a bid count)2.2 average (10 of 747 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0310ea
Latest release ID005462-2022
Latest release timestampMon Feb 28 2022 16:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d65cdb92-ca7e-ec11-8110-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,650,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Feb 2022tender005462-2022
31 Jan 2022planning002640-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005462-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-28T16:34:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0310ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3842",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN594381",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Bus Customer Information",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "TfL’s bus network covers all of London and its customer require many different forms of printed customer information. Typically, this takes the form of A4 or double-royal notices and posters though there are also some specialist products.\nCartographic requirements include, but are not limited to:\n•\tSpider maps (QR, DR and A4, print & digital)\n•\tWhere to catch your bus panels\n•\tBus station plans\n•\tService change mapping\n•\tBus stop closures publicity incl. mapping for major events\n•\tBus consultation mapping\n•\tTravel option leaflets\n•\tBus station welcome posters\n•\tMulti route TfL timetable Panels\n•\tConventional “Matrix style” timetable panels\n•\tAd-hoc stop-specific timetables for TfL services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Tube & Rail Including Licensing",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "TfL’s Tube and rail services include London Underground, London Overground, Docklands Light Rail and the Elizabeth line. Typical cartography requirements include multiple versions of network maps depending on customer requirements and map product location.\nCartographic requirements include, but are not limited to:\n•\tTube maps\n•\tIn car maps for all modes\n•\tWeekly engineering maps\n•\tAs hoc tube and rail closure maps\n•\tRail replacement bus linears\n•\tDLR and Rail Network map\nThis Lot also includes the provision of tube map licensing. TfL Marketing Services licenses various versions of the standard ‘Tube map’ and ‘Rail and Tube map’ products to third parties who wish to include these in their own printed or digital publications.  The Service Provider will be expected to administer this licensing process on behalf of TfL Marketing Services.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Legible London & Cycle Hire Docking Stations",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This Lot captures artwork content requirements primarily for Legible London street signs but also paper-based business as usual products such as Continue your Journeys (CYJ)s.\nCartographic requirements include, but are not limited to:\n•\tLegible London infoliths\n•       Local area maps\n•       Continuing Your Journey mapping\n•       Ad hoc Legible London mapping\n•       Cycle Hire Docking station maps\n•       Explore London with Santander Cycles Guide",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TfL95293 - Framework Agreement for Cartography Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3650000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 3
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Transport for London (TfL) is seeking Service Providers for the provision of cartography services.\nThe Print Customer Information Team within the Customer Information, Design and\nPartnerships (CIDP) team in TfL delivers customer information for the entire TfL network, of\nwhich mapping products make up a significant proportion of published pieces.\nTfL intends to commence a procurement process for the creation of a Framework Agreement\nwhich will feature Lots relevant to various cartography requirements. The intended Lot\nstructure is listed below:\nLot 1: Bus Customer Information\nLot 2: Tube and Rail Including Licensing\nLot 3: Legible London  & Cycle Hire Docking Stations\nSpecific Lot requirements will vary but will involve the creation of new maps within existing\nand new styles as well as updates/ amendments to existing maps. A full breakdown of the\nscope of services required will be included within the tendering documents.\nThe following services are out of scope:\n- Printing of any artwork, mapping or designs.\n- Design of published items without any mapping element or where the majority of the work is\ndesign of non-mapping elements.\nAlthough the majority of requirements utilising the Framework Agreement will stem from TfL\nbusiness units, Crossrail, London and Partners and other Greater London Authority Functional Bodies may make use of the Agreement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79820000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Services related to printing"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d65cdb92-ca7e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3842",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 0ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Pier Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Transport for London"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d65cdb92-ca7e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Eleanor Spicer",
        "email": "ELEANORSPICER@TFL.GOV.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2264",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Transport for London"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Feb 2022 · 005462-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "005462-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-28T16:34:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0310ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3842",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN594381",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Bus Customer Information",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "TfL’s bus network covers all of London and its customer require many different forms of printed customer information. Typically, this takes the form of A4 or double-royal notices and posters though there are also some specialist products.\nCartographic requirements include, but are not limited to:\n•\tSpider maps (QR, DR and A4, print & digital)\n•\tWhere to catch your bus panels\n•\tBus station plans\n•\tService change mapping\n•\tBus stop closures publicity incl. mapping for major events\n•\tBus consultation mapping\n•\tTravel option leaflets\n•\tBus station welcome posters\n•\tMulti route TfL timetable Panels\n•\tConventional “Matrix style” timetable panels\n•\tAd-hoc stop-specific timetables for TfL services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Tube & Rail Including Licensing",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "TfL’s Tube and rail services include London Underground, London Overground, Docklands Light Rail and the Elizabeth line. Typical cartography requirements include multiple versions of network maps depending on customer requirements and map product location.\nCartographic requirements include, but are not limited to:\n•\tTube maps\n•\tIn car maps for all modes\n•\tWeekly engineering maps\n•\tAs hoc tube and rail closure maps\n•\tRail replacement bus linears\n•\tDLR and Rail Network map\nThis Lot also includes the provision of tube map licensing. TfL Marketing Services licenses various versions of the standard ‘Tube map’ and ‘Rail and Tube map’ products to third parties who wish to include these in their own printed or digital publications.  The Service Provider will be expected to administer this licensing process on behalf of TfL Marketing Services.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Legible London & Cycle Hire Docking Stations",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This Lot captures artwork content requirements primarily for Legible London street signs but also paper-based business as usual products such as Continue your Journeys (CYJ)s.\nCartographic requirements include, but are not limited to:\n•\tLegible London infoliths\n•       Local area maps\n•       Continuing Your Journey mapping\n•       Ad hoc Legible London mapping\n•       Cycle Hire Docking station maps\n•       Explore London with Santander Cycles Guide",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TfL95293 - Framework Agreement for Cartography Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3650000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 3
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Transport for London (TfL) is seeking Service Providers for the provision of cartography services.\nThe Print Customer Information Team within the Customer Information, Design and\nPartnerships (CIDP) team in TfL delivers customer information for the entire TfL network, of\nwhich mapping products make up a significant proportion of published pieces.\nTfL intends to commence a procurement process for the creation of a Framework Agreement\nwhich will feature Lots relevant to various cartography requirements. The intended Lot\nstructure is listed below:\nLot 1: Bus Customer Information\nLot 2: Tube and Rail Including Licensing\nLot 3: Legible London  & Cycle Hire Docking Stations\nSpecific Lot requirements will vary but will involve the creation of new maps within existing\nand new styles as well as updates/ amendments to existing maps. A full breakdown of the\nscope of services required will be included within the tendering documents.\nThe following services are out of scope:\n- Printing of any artwork, mapping or designs.\n- Design of published items without any mapping element or where the majority of the work is\ndesign of non-mapping elements.\nAlthough the majority of requirements utilising the Framework Agreement will stem from TfL\nbusiness units, Crossrail, London and Partners and other Greater London Authority Functional Bodies may make use of the Agreement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79820000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Services related to printing"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d65cdb92-ca7e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3842",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 0ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Pier Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Transport for London"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d65cdb92-ca7e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Eleanor Spicer",
        "email": "ELEANORSPICER@TFL.GOV.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2264",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Transport for London"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jan 2022 · 002640-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "002640-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-31T09:14:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0310ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3842",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TfL95293",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "A procurement process will be run for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of cartography services."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Cartography Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Transport for London (TfL) is seeking to alert the market to a future tendering opportunity relevant to the provision of cartography services.\nThe Print Customer Information Team within the Customer Information, Design and Partnerships (CIDP) team in TfL delivers customer information for the entire TfL network, of which mapping products make up a significant proportion of published pieces.\nTfL intends to commence a procurement process for the creation of a Framework Agreement which will feature Lots relevant to various cartography requirements. The intended Lot structure is listed below:\nLot 1: Bus Customer Information\nLot 2: Tube and Rail\nLot 3: Legible London, Cycle Superhighway Totem Mapping & Cycle Hire Docking Stations\nSpecific Lot requirements will vary but will involve the creation of new maps within existing and new styles as well as updates/ amendments to existing maps. A full breakdown of the scope of services required will be included within the tendering documents.\nThe following services are out of scope:\n- Printing of any artwork, mapping or designs.\n- Design of published items without any mapping element or where the majority of the work is design of non-mapping elements.\nAlthough the majority of requirements utilising the Framework Agreement will stem from TfL business units, Crossrail and other Greater London Authority Functional Bodies may make use of the Agreement.\nThe Invitation to Tender is currently expected to be issued to the market  towards the end of February 2022, with the intention to award the Framework Agreement by July 2022. Tender documents will be made available through TfL's e-tendering system - ProContract (https://procontract.due-north.com).\nTfL are keen to understand the market appetite. Consequently, if you are interested in bidding for this opportunity, please express your interest via ProContract.  Please search for the project using the following reference: DN594381.\nPlease note: the absence of an expression of interest will not impact the ability of a supplier to bid for this opportunity nor influence the tender evaluation process.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79820000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Services related to printing"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3842",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 0ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Pier Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Transport for London"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Eleanor Spicer",
        "email": "ELEANORSPICER@TFL.GOV.UK"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}