Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
The Piccadilly Line Upgrade (PLU) programme will increase overall capacity of the Piccadilly Line by the renewal of life-expired train systems and supporting infrastructure. PLU are introducing new 24 Train Stock (24TS) as part of the PLU programme and as part of this, ten Driver Access Platform (DAPs) must be manufactured at Arnos Grove to accommodate the migration from the current 73TS to the new 24TS. The DAPs will provide a safe platform for Train Operators to board and alight both train types at the sidings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055118-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 10:46:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055118-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055097-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266015",
"name": "DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW90829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TFL PLU Driver Access Platforms for Arnos Grove",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Piccadilly Line Upgrade (PLU) programme will increase overall capacity of the Piccadilly Line by the renewal of life-expired train systems and supporting infrastructure. PLU are introducing new 24 Train Stock (24TS) as part of the PLU programme and as part of this, ten Driver Access Platform (DAPs) must be manufactured at Arnos Grove to accommodate the migration from the current 73TS to the new 24TS. The DAPs will provide a safe platform for Train Operators to board and alight both train types at the sidings",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266015",
"name": "DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dura House Telford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.duracomposites.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@duracomposites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHY-1476-ZMTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 215642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258771
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional extension, to be considered if there is a delay to the delivery of the works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17603",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17603",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract signed by both parties.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Meet require deliver dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266015",
"name": "DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW90829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TFL PLU Driver Access Platforms for Arnos Grove",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Piccadilly Line Upgrade (PLU) programme will increase overall capacity of the Piccadilly Line by the renewal of life-expired train systems and supporting infrastructure. PLU are introducing new 24 Train Stock (24TS) as part of the PLU programme and as part of this, ten Driver Access Platform (DAPs) must be manufactured at Arnos Grove to accommodate the migration from the current 73TS to the new 24TS. The DAPs will provide a safe platform for Train Operators to board and alight both train types at the sidings",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266015",
"name": "DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dura House Telford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.duracomposites.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@duracomposites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHY-1476-ZMTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 215642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258771
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional extension, to be considered if there is a delay to the delivery of the works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17603",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17603",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract signed by both parties.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Meet require deliver dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T11:33:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 215642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258771
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension, to be considered should there be a delay in the works being delivered."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:33:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266015",
"name": "DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW90829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TFL PLU Driver Access Platforms for Arnos Grove",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Piccadilly Line Upgrade (PLU) programme will increase overall capacity of the Piccadilly Line by the renewal of life-expired train systems and supporting infrastructure. PLU are introducing new 24 Train Stock (24TS) as part of the PLU programme and as part of this, ten Driver Access Platform (DAPs) must be manufactured at Arnos Grove to accommodate the migration from the current 73TS to the new 24TS. The DAPs will provide a safe platform for Train Operators to board and alight both train types at the sidings.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266015",
"name": "DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dura House Telford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.duracomposites.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@duracomposites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHY-1476-ZMTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}