Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
TfGM were looking for a partner to provide AS400 hosting and support services. The chosen supplier will provide both the hosting and the support services required and have the required expertise to manage the TfGM contract to a suitable level. This will be a 1+1 contract term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052945 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 09:14:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000125-2026 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053087-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | tender | 028630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T09:14:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"name": "Wiz Digital Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfGM AS400 2025/26 Support and Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM were looking for a partner to provide AS400 hosting and support services.\nThe chosen supplier will provide both the hosting and the support services required and have the required expertise to manage the TfGM contract to a suitable level.\nThis will be a 1+1 contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"name": "Wiz Digital Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Bishopstown, Cork",
"postalCode": "T12Y275",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit Number Rn110, The Rubicon Center, CIT Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@wizdigital.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the contract be required for a further year, then the extension will be taken up."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T09:14:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T09:14:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"name": "Wiz Digital Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfGM AS400 2025/26 Support and Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM were looking for a partner to provide AS400 hosting and support services.\nThe chosen supplier will provide both the hosting and the support services required and have the required expertise to manage the TfGM contract to a suitable level.\nThis will be a 1+1 contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"name": "Wiz Digital Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Bishopstown, Cork",
"postalCode": "T12Y275",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit Number Rn110, The Rubicon Center, CIT Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@wizdigital.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the contract be required for a further year, then the extension will be taken up."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T09:14:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T11:31:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Single extension period of 12mths available if required,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:31:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"name": "Wiz Digital Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfGM AS400 2025/26 Support and Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM are looking for a partner to provide AS400 hosting and support services.\nThe chosen supplier must be able to provide both the hosting and the support services required and have the required expertise to manage the TfGM contract to a suitable level.\nThis will be a 1+1 contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"name": "Wiz Digital Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Bishopstown, Cork,",
"postalCode": "T12Y275",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit Number Rn110 The Rubicon Center, CIT Campus,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-4354-LGZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@wizdigital.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T08:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The single optional extension year may be taken up if the need for the service continues."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfGM AS400 2025/26 Support and Hosting",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T08:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "TfGM are looking for a partner to provide AS400 hosting and support services.\nThe chosen supplier must be able to provide both the hosting and the support services required and have the required expertise to manage the TfGM contract to a suitable level.\nThis will be a 1+1 contract term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TfGM are using Pro-Contract / The Chest for the management of this procurement. This is where the tender documents will be held and where suppliers must submit their bids. \nThe Pro-Contract ref number is DN766989 and this will open at 10am on 30/05/25.\nIf interested suppliers are not registered already on this e-sourcing portal, we recommend that they do so as soon as possible. Here is the link to register - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}