test80923423434
test809234234340
Award criteria
desc — desc (1)
Buyer: British Council →
Participate on tap.tcsapps.com ↗External submission platform
TEST0921321
UK, GB · UK, GB
test809234234340
Award criteria
desc — desc (1)
89083209122
Award criteria
tgy — th (1)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 2 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,771 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 4 median · 36.3 average (290 of 877 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (346 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 67 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022543-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 10:35:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022543-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-27T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-08-08T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | tender | 022543-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022543-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T11:35:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "test80923423434",
"value": {
"amount": 4500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5500
},
"status": "active",
"description": "test809234234340",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "desc",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "desc"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "test9"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "8908320912",
"value": {
"amount": 5500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6500
},
"status": "active",
"description": "89083209122",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "tgy",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "th"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "desc"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST80453",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022543-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022543-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T11:35:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "desc"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "TEST0921321",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fname186912 MName186912 Lname186912",
"email": "srivastava.pratik@tcs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022543-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T11:35:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "test80923423434",
"value": {
"amount": 4500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5500
},
"status": "active",
"description": "test809234234340",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "desc",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "desc"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "test9"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "8908320912",
"value": {
"amount": 5500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6500
},
"status": "active",
"description": "89083209122",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "tgy",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "th"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "desc"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST80453",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022543-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022543-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T11:35:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "desc"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "TEST0921321",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fname186912 MName186912 Lname186912",
"email": "srivastava.pratik@tcs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}