← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4
BuyerGloucestershire County Council-
StatusClosed
Deadline16 Jul 2026
Value£10,000
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Test345Test345

Categories

Child daycare services 85312110

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£10,000
Contract periodFrom 16 Jul 2026 to 1 Aug 2026
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0001Child daycare servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Child daycare services (85312110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer25Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)611 median · 6 average (3 of 61 with a bid count)2 average (3 of 61 with named award suppliers)2 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£6,506 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £10,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cc97
Latest release ID067115-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 09:46:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067115-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-07-16T11:42:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-07-16T10:45:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=c7183541-9f91-483c-8440-e7121f4e2766
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£10,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026tender067115-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067115-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T10:46:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc97",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 10000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Test345Test345"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Child daycare services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Test345",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 10000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=c7183541-9f91-483c-8440-e7121f4e2766",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "067115-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067115-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:46:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Test345Test345",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16T11:42:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16T10:45:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=c7183541-9f91-483c-8440-e7121f4e2766",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067115-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "067115-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T10:46:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc97",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 10000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Test345Test345"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Child daycare services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Test345",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 10000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=c7183541-9f91-483c-8440-e7121f4e2766",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "067115-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067115-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:46:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Test345Test345",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16T11:42:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16T10:45:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=c7183541-9f91-483c-8440-e7121f4e2766",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}