1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060416 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 20:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | contractTermination | 004566-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002436-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004566-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T20:59:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060416",
"tender": {
"id": "TEST TEST",
"title": "TEST",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": null,
"procurementMethodRationale": null
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T20:59:00Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "The linked UK4 Contract 1. TEST1 was published in error .",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": {
"id": "other"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004566-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T20:59:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060416",
"tender": {
"id": "TEST TEST",
"title": "TEST",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": null,
"procurementMethodRationale": null
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T20:59:00Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "The linked UK4 Contract 1. TEST1 was published in error .",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": {
"id": "other"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T17:11:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171200",
"name": "SUPPLYTEST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEST TEST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEST",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TEST TEST TEST",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@communities.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171200",
"name": "SUPPLYTEST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SUPPLYTEST",
"postalCode": "WA15 9AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUPPLYTEST"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.SUPPLYTEST.COM",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SUPPLY@TEST.COM",
"telephone": "0790182791732"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEST1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T17:11:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"description": "1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2",
"description": "2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3",
"description": "3",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}