Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Test TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patient-administration system | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Patient-administration system (48814200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fdf8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013354-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 10:58:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013354-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-04-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-04-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | TEST |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | tender | 013354-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013354-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T11:58:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdf8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.02
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Test terms"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-administration system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST DO NOT REPLY",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.02
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T11:58:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TEST",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.lee5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "second trust.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.lee5@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013354-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T11:58:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdf8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.02
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Test terms"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-administration system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST DO NOT REPLY",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.02
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T11:58:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test TestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTestTest",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TEST",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.lee5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "second trust.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.lee5@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}