Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036443-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-11T14:50:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036443-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129999",
"name": "MSI Reproductive Choices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C318635/QVV/NTG47/TOP/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are termination of pregnancy services. The current annual value of the contract is roughly £470,000, however it is an activity-based contract with unit prices. The contract term is from 01/09/2024 to 31/08/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/08/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Termination of Pregnancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are termination of pregnancy services. The current annual value of the contract is roughly £470,000, however it is an activity-based contract with unit prices. The contract term is from 01/09/2024 to 31/08/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/08/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gyneacologic or obstetric services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded using PSR Direct Award Process B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129999",
"name": "MSI Reproductive Choices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MSI Reproductive Choices 1 Conway Street Fitzroy Square London W1T 6LP"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mariestopes.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01102208",
"legalName": "MSI Reproductive Choices"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7867450501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036443-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 470000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036443-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among the NHS Dorset ICB Board: None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2024 · 036443-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "036443-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-11T14:50:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036443-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129999",
"name": "MSI Reproductive Choices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C318635/QVV/NTG47/TOP/FL/PSRB/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are termination of pregnancy services. The current annual value of the contract is roughly £470,000, however it is an activity-based contract with unit prices. The contract term is from 01/09/2024 to 31/08/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/08/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Termination of Pregnancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded using Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B. The services to be provided are termination of pregnancy services. The current annual value of the contract is roughly £470,000, however it is an activity-based contract with unit prices. The contract term is from 01/09/2024 to 31/08/2027, with an option to extend for two years until 31/08/2029. The contract is for an existing service, with an existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gyneacologic or obstetric services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded using PSR Direct Award Process B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129999",
"name": "MSI Reproductive Choices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MSI Reproductive Choices 1 Conway Street Fitzroy Square London W1T 6LP"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mariestopes.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01102208",
"legalName": "MSI Reproductive Choices"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7867450501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036443-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 470000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036443-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest identified among the NHS Dorset ICB Board: None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}