← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out

Buyer: TEO →

BuyerTEO
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and finishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal security shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new floor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system - BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamicshortlisting- system

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out

Statusactive
Value£454,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f894
Latest release ID074623-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 18 2025 09:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2025award, contract074623-2025
25 Mar 2025tender011184-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074623-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
    "name": "TEO"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN06",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKN0",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166799",
          "name": "EDS Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and\nfinishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal\nsecurity shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new\nfloor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout.\nIn order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting\nsystem - BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories.\nInformation about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to\nregister, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamicshortlisting-\nsystem",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166799",
      "name": "EDS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0B",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "DRAPERSTOWN",
        "postalCode": "BT45 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT A8 THE BUSINESS CENTRE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@edsni.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBPX-2845-LQQH",
      "name": "CPD / Construction Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT39ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBPX-2845-LQQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Project Management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Construct.Info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
      "name": "TEO",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT43SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stormont Castle Stables East Wing"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVY-3292-MGYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementOperations.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
      "value": {
        "amount": 454000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 544800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074623-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074623-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074623-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074623-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
    "name": "TEO"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN06",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKN0",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166799",
          "name": "EDS Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and\nfinishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal\nsecurity shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new\nfloor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout.\nIn order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting\nsystem - BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories.\nInformation about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to\nregister, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamicshortlisting-\nsystem",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166799",
      "name": "EDS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0B",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "DRAPERSTOWN",
        "postalCode": "BT45 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT A8 THE BUSINESS CENTRE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@edsni.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBPX-2845-LQQH",
      "name": "CPD / Construction Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT39ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBPX-2845-LQQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Project Management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Construct.Info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
      "name": "TEO",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT43SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stormont Castle Stables East Wing"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVY-3292-MGYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementOperations.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
      "value": {
        "amount": 454000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 544800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074623-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074623-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:50:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Mar 2025 · 011184-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "011184-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-25T15:34:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
    "name": "TEO"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f894",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 454000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 544800
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The contract will be awarded on the basis of the MAT."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEO - 5885452B - Stormont Castle Stables East Wing Fit out",
    "value": {
      "amount": 454000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 544800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "011184-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011184-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-25T15:34:09Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal alterations to the East Wing - to include removal/ installation of internal walls and finishes to suit new layout; replacement of internal and external doors; installation of internal security shutters and blinds; M and E upgrades to facilitate new layout; installation of new floor coverings, ceilings and general repainting throughout.\nIn order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories.\nInformation about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-08T15:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-3292-MGYN",
      "name": "TEO",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT43SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stormont Castle Stables East Wing, Stormont Estate, Belfast"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVY-3292-MGYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementOperations.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBPX-2845-LQQH",
      "name": "CPD / Construction Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT39ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBPX-2845-LQQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Project Management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Construct.Info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}