Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Insurance Brokerage and related Services
Insurance brokerage and agency services
Insurance brokerage services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED: "Insurance Brokerage and related Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
27.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Reportix GmbhTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Reportix Gmbh | 1 win | £28,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST | Last source update6 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInsurance brokerage and agency services, Insurance brokerage services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c468 | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE
The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality.
FRC has awarded a contract under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS), Insurance & Related Services 4 framework agreement (RM6323).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedInsurance Brokerage and related Services (contract 22/06/2026 for four years ).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £55,560
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards WILLIS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £55,560 · signed 22 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-02486368Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe contract was awarded under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6323 - Insurance and Related Services 4, which was established following a competitive procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
The Financial Reporting Council awarded the contract in accordance with the framework agreement and its direct award provisions. As the contract was awarded under an existing framework agreement, no separate call for competition was required. |