Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Chorley Council →
Tender for Eaves Green Community Centre, Astley Village Community Centre and Brinscall Swimming Pool - Planned Maintenance and Decarbonisation Works. This tender was ran via the RISE framework, utilising a JCT form of contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c15e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 13:09:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061781-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:09:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c15e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311912",
"name": "RECOM SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for Various Sites - Planned Maintenance and Decarbonisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for Eaves Green Community Centre, Astley Village Community Centre and Brinscall Swimming Pool - Planned Maintenance and Decarbonisation Works. This tender was ran via the RISE framework, utilising a JCT form of contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311912",
"name": "RECOM SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31 Waters Edge Business Park Modwen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.recomsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@recomsolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWP-7166-DNVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2039985.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:09:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:09:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c15e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311912",
"name": "RECOM SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for Various Sites - Planned Maintenance and Decarbonisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for Eaves Green Community Centre, Astley Village Community Centre and Brinscall Swimming Pool - Planned Maintenance and Decarbonisation Works. This tender was ran via the RISE framework, utilising a JCT form of contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311912",
"name": "RECOM SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31 Waters Edge Business Park Modwen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.recomsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@recomsolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWP-7166-DNVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2039985.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:09:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}