TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Tender for the Supply of Custom Procedure Packs - 2021

Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Dressing packs
Epidural kits or packs
+3 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 14 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Healthcare Partners Limited on behalf of Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust: "Tender for the Supply of Custom Procedure Packs - 2021". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHealthcare Partners Limited on behalf of Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
14 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Healthcare Partners Limited on behalf of Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Healthcare Partners Limited on behalf of Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
Last source update3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationDisposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables, Dressing packs, Epidural kits or packs, Medical consumables, Medical kits, Surgical trays
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b830
What is being bought
This invitation to tender is conducted as a joint procurement combing the requirements of Ashford and St. Peter’s Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust, Royal Surrey NHS Foundation Trust and Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust (the Contracting Authorities). The Contracting Authorities are seeking to appoint a supplier(s) for all Customer Procedure Packs required across multiple clinical specialities. Further information regarding the Contracting Authorities requirements and the tender process can be found within the Tender Documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to 14 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
    3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    This invitation to tender is conducted as a joint procurement combing the requirements of Ashford and St. Peter’s Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust, Royal Surrey NHS Foundation Trust and Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust (the Contracting Authorities). The Contracting Authorities are seeking to appoint a supplier(s) for all Customer Procedure Packs required across multiple clinical specialities. The Contracting Authorities require a Supplier for each lot that will manufacture and supply the Procedure packs and provide a service to effectively manage pack changes and product substitutions with minimal disruption to the Trusts. The Trusts will look to work in partnership with the successful bidder(s) to further develop and refine specifications to maximise efficiency, minimise waste through underutilised components and look for opportunities to standardise specific packs across the Contracting Authorities. Further information regarding the Contracting Authorities requirements and the tender process can be found within the Tender Documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    14 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Healthcare Partners Limited on behalf of Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-18398
View buyer profile
  • Healthcare Partners Limited on behalf of Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    90 Priestley Road, Guildford, UK, GU2 7AU
    +44 01483571122
  • Royal Surrey Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    Guildford
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published