Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council on behalf of the Local Government Training Group (LGTG) is seeking to appoint a framework of providers who can be called upon to deliver ILMs level 2, 3 and 5 leadership programmes to relevant staff across the 11 District Councils. More specific details can be found in the documentation provided.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f091 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035136-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 11:10:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081418-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035136-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081418-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | planning | 080523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Delivery of a People Development Programme for ILM 2, 3 and 5 for the Local Government Training Group (LGTG)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council on behalf of the Local Government Training Group (LGTG) is seeking to appoint a framework of providers who can be called upon to deliver ILMs level 2, 3 and 5 leadership programmes to relevant staff across the 11 District Councils. More specific details can be found in the documentation provided.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portstewart",
"postalCode": "BT55 7LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Royal Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mmcwilliamsassociates.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annemccallum150@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Delivery of ILM level 2 Award in leadership and team skills",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period of 2 years the contract can be further extended by 2 further period of 12 months each,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reliability of Trainers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of Training Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Management of Training Course",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2. ILM level 3 Award in Leadership and Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reliability of Trainers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of Training Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Management of Training Course through ILM process",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3. ILM level 5 Award in Leadership and management skills",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reliability of Trainers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of Training Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Management of Training Course through ILM process",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Delivery of a People Development Programme for ILM 2, 3 and 5 for the Local Government Training Group (LGTG)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council on behalf of the Local Government Training Group (LGTG) is seeking to appoint a framework of providers who can be called upon to deliver ILMs level 2, 3 and 5 leadership programmes to relevant staff across the 11 District Councils. More specific details can be found in the documentation provided.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"name": "McWilliams Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portstewart",
"postalCode": "BT55 7LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Royal Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mmcwilliamsassociates.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPY-3317-PVHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annemccallum150@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Delivery of ILM level 2 Award in leadership and team skills",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period of 2 years the contract can be further extended by 2 further period of 12 months each,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reliability of Trainers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of Training Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Management of Training Course",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2. ILM level 3 Award in Leadership and Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reliability of Trainers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of Training Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Management of Training Course through ILM process",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3. ILM level 5 Award in Leadership and management skills",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reliability of Trainers",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of Training Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Management of Training Course through ILM process",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081418-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T11:43:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ILM level 2 Award in leadership and team skills",
"value": {
"amount": 264000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Delivery of ILM level 2 Award in leadership and team skills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Team Members Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology-Service delivery proposals",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ILM level 3 Award in Leadership and Management",
"value": {
"amount": 264000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Delivery of ILM level 3 Award in Leadership and Management",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Team Members Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology-Service delivery proposals",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "ILM level 5 Award in Leadership and management skills",
"value": {
"amount": 264000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for 2 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Delivery of ILM level 5 Award in Leadership and management skills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Team Members Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology-Service delivery proposals",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Delivery of a People Development Programme for ILM 2, 3 and 5 for the Local Government Training Group (LGTG)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 950400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:43:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are in line with the rates quoted in the tender document. The first ranked supplier will be given first refusal to each training requirement. If the 1st ranked provider is not available to carry out particular training on required dates within reason, the 2nd ranked provider may be given that opportunity. ",
"buyerCategories": "NI District Councils as follows;\n•\tAntrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council\n•\tArds and North Down Borough Council\n•\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council\n•\tBelfast City Council\n•\tCauseway Coast and Glens Borough Council\n•\tDerry City and Strabane District Council\n•\tFermanagh and Omagh District Council - Enniskillen Office\n•\tLisburn and Castlereagh City Council\n•\tMid and East Antrim Borough Council\n•\tMid Ulster District Council - Dungannon\n•\tNewry, Mourne and Down District Council",
"maximumParticipants": 6,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKN"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council on behalf of the Local Government Training Group (LGTG) is seeking to appoint a framework of providers who can be called upon to deliver ILMs level 2, 3 and 5 leadership programmes to relevant staff across the 11 District Councils. More specific details can be found in the documentation provided.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080523-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T11:41:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Local Government Training Group (LGTG) People Development Programme for ILM 2, 3 and 5",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PME in relation to a future tender for the Delivery of \nPeople Development Programme \nfor ILM 2, 3 and 5 on behalf of NI Local Government Training Group (LGTG)",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T11:41:14Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"description": "A premarket engagement questionnaire was advertised on eTendersNI for a period of 3 weeks."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}