Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Participate on eu.mu.ariba.com ↗External submission platform
Tender for testing do not quoteTender for testing do not quote
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Child daycare services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Child daycare services (85312110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 16,651 | 1 median · 32.2 average (7,771 of 16,651 with a bid count) | 2 average (8,697 of 16,651 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 409 | 1 median · 2.2 average (21 of 409 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 409 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£65,060 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £100,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 14:50:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031586-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-12T14:46:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-08T14:46:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=7d6ab7dd-624a-4ca3-896a-faaaa9023c28 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | tender | 031586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031586-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for testing do not quote",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=7d6ab7dd-624a-4ca3-896a-faaaa9023c28",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:50:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for testing do not quoteTender for testing do not quote",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T14:46:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T14:46:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=7d6ab7dd-624a-4ca3-896a-faaaa9023c28",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031586-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for testing do not quote",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=7d6ab7dd-624a-4ca3-896a-faaaa9023c28",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:50:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for testing do not quoteTender for testing do not quote",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T14:46:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T14:46:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=7d6ab7dd-624a-4ca3-896a-faaaa9023c28",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}