Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for a fully managed Email Filtering solution for 900 user mailboxes. Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for a supplier to provide all professional services necessary to deliver a fully managed, configured, tested and operational email filtering service. The service must be secure, resilient and Microsoft 365-compatible protection should cover spam, malware, phishing, spoofing, ransomware, malicious links and unsafe attachments the successful supplier will implement, configure, manage and support the service for the contract term.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internet service providers ISP, Electronic mail service provider, Document management services, Computer support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Internet service providers ISP (72411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,904 | 1 median · 15.4 average (2,592 of 6,904 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,088 of 6,904 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 377 | 1.5 median · 3 average (8 of 377 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 377 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c351 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062735-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 11:08:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062735-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | tender | 062735-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062735-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:08:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR CSG 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
},
{
"id": "72412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic mail service provider"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR EMAIL FILTERING",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:08:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for a fully managed Email Filtering solution for 900 user mailboxes. Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for a supplier to provide all professional services necessary to deliver a fully managed, configured, tested and operational email filtering service. The service must be secure, resilient and Microsoft 365-compatible protection should cover spam, malware, phishing, spoofing, ransomware, malicious links and unsafe attachments the successful supplier will implement, configure, manage and support the service for the contract term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062735-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:08:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR CSG 002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
},
{
"id": "72412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic mail service provider"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR EMAIL FILTERING",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:08:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for a fully managed Email Filtering solution for 900 user mailboxes. Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for a supplier to provide all professional services necessary to deliver a fully managed, configured, tested and operational email filtering service. The service must be secure, resilient and Microsoft 365-compatible protection should cover spam, malware, phishing, spoofing, ransomware, malicious links and unsafe attachments the successful supplier will implement, configure, manage and support the service for the contract term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}