Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk.epps ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for an Email Filtering solution for 850 user mailboxes. The contract will be a fixed price contract for a period of 3 years from date of award, with the option to extend for an additional two x 12 month periods at the sole discretion of the Council.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internet service providers ISP, Electronic mail service provider, Document management services, Computer support services, Computer audit and testing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Internet service providers ISP (72411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 456 | 1.5 median · 3 average (8 of 456 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 456 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061116 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007680-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:15:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007680-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk.epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007680-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007680-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061116",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR CSG 004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
},
{
"id": "72412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic mail service provider"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
},
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR EMAIL FILTERING",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:15:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for an Email Filtering solution for 850 user mailboxes. The contract will be a fixed price contract for a period of 3 years from date of award, with the option to extend for an additional two x 12 month periods at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk.epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007680-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061116",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR CSG 004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
},
{
"id": "72412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic mail service provider"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
},
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR EMAIL FILTERING",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:15:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for an Email Filtering solution for 850 user mailboxes. The contract will be a fixed price contract for a period of 3 years from date of award, with the option to extend for an additional two x 12 month periods at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk.epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}