Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for the design and delivery of the RESTART Futureproof youth engagement programme part of the RESTART PEACEPLUS project. Rural Economic & Social Transformation And Resilience Transition Together (RESTART) is an investment of €8.4 million under Investment Area 4.2 - Rural Regeneration and Social Inclusion - of the PEACEPLUS programme. The project will see significant strategic investment in the towns of Newtownbutler, Clones and Belturbet and supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Services provided by youth associations, Youth education services, Operation of an educational centre, Adult and other education services, Special education services, Vocational training services, Industrial and technical training services, Technical training services, Management training services, Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services, Technical and vocational secondary education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Technical and vocational secondary education services (80210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 347 | 10 median · 9.8 average (5 of 347 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 347 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068400 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034614-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 10:57:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034614-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £106,920 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | tender | 034614-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034614-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR CW 001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106920
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of an educational centre"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR DESIGN, AND DELIVERY OF FUTUREPROOF PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106920
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:57:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for the design and delivery of the RESTART Futureproof youth engagement programme part of the RESTART PEACEPLUS project. Rural Economic & Social Transformation And Resilience Transition Together (RESTART) is an investment of €8.4 million under Investment Area 4.2 - Rural Regeneration and Social Inclusion - of the PEACEPLUS programme. The project will see significant strategic investment in the towns of Newtownbutler, Clones and Belturbet and supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034614-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR CW 001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106920
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of an educational centre"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR DESIGN, AND DELIVERY OF FUTUREPROOF PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106920
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:57:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders for the design and delivery of the RESTART Futureproof youth engagement programme part of the RESTART PEACEPLUS project. Rural Economic & Social Transformation And Resilience Transition Together (RESTART) is an investment of €8.4 million under Investment Area 4.2 - Rural Regeneration and Social Inclusion - of the PEACEPLUS programme. The project will see significant strategic investment in the towns of Newtownbutler, Clones and Belturbet and supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}