Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders from suitability qualified Lead Consultants registered on Construction Line to submit a tender on behalf of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the completion of RIBA Stages 0 to 7 for two Youth Activity Projects one in Enniskillen and one in Omagh, funded through SEUPB’s Peace Plus programme. The Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) will be required to develop, design and consult upon the scheme to secure all required statutory approvals, coordinate the procurement for an Integrated Supply Team (IST) to deliver the scheme, administer the contract, and supervise the scheme during construction through to a snag free completion and handover. The ICT Team will be required to ensure the scheme is designed and constructed to the standards required by the various statutory authorities, consultees and environmental agencies where appropriate. The anticipated contract period will be 24 months with a 12-month defect period. The Fermanagh and Omagh Local Action Plan under Theme 1 will see the delivery of a PEACEPLUS Capital Youth Programme, creating two enhanced shared youth outdoor spaces. Council have indentified the development of two schemes to be sited in appropriate locations in Omagh and Enniskillen. The projects were identified based on priority where need and demand was evident, and in cognisance of the consultation findings with an ask for projects to be located in proximity to other leisure facilities, shops and cafes, making the major urban centres of Enniskillen and Omagh prime locations. Projects will seek to provide the youth with open areas that provide a safe place to congregate with shelter from the weather and with provision for activities that appeal to youth.
UKN, GB · UKN0G, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural and related services, Engineering services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services, Landscape architectural services, Construction-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,501 | 3 median · 30.4 average (910 of 3,501 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,010 of 3,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 72 | 2.5 median · 8.3 average (26 of 72 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (28 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 192 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 192 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058254 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046461-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 10:55:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046461-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046461-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:55:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 CP 067L",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See Tender Documents \nQuality 50%\nCost 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF AN INTEGRATED CONSULTANCY TEAM (ICT) FOR PEACE PLUS YOUTH ACTIVITY PROJECTS 2526 CP 067L",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:55:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders from suitability qualified Lead Consultants registered on Construction Line to submit a tender on behalf of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the completion of RIBA Stages 0 to 7 for two Youth Activity Projects one in Enniskillen and one in Omagh, funded through SEUPB’s Peace Plus programme. The Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) will be required to develop, design and consult upon the scheme to secure all required statutory approvals, coordinate the procurement for an Integrated Supply Team (IST) to deliver the scheme, administer the contract, and supervise the scheme during construction through to a snag free completion and handover. The ICT Team will be required to ensure the scheme is designed and constructed to the standards required by the various statutory authorities, consultees and environmental agencies where appropriate. The anticipated contract period will be 24 months with a 12-month defect period. The Fermanagh and Omagh Local Action Plan under Theme 1 will see the delivery of a PEACEPLUS Capital Youth Programme, creating two enhanced shared youth outdoor spaces. Council have indentified the development of two schemes to be sited in appropriate locations in Omagh and Enniskillen. The projects were identified based on priority where need and demand was evident, and in cognisance of the consultation findings with an ask for projects to be located in proximity to other leisure facilities, shops and cafes, making the major urban centres of Enniskillen and Omagh prime locations. Projects will seek to provide the youth with open areas that provide a safe place to congregate with shelter from the weather and with provision for activities that appeal to youth.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fermanaghomagh.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nuala Conlan, Procurement Manager",
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com",
"telephone": "+44 3003031777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046461-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:55:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 CP 067L",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See Tender Documents \nQuality 50%\nCost 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF AN INTEGRATED CONSULTANCY TEAM (ICT) FOR PEACE PLUS YOUTH ACTIVITY PROJECTS 2526 CP 067L",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:55:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite tenders from suitability qualified Lead Consultants registered on Construction Line to submit a tender on behalf of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) for the completion of RIBA Stages 0 to 7 for two Youth Activity Projects one in Enniskillen and one in Omagh, funded through SEUPB’s Peace Plus programme. The Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) will be required to develop, design and consult upon the scheme to secure all required statutory approvals, coordinate the procurement for an Integrated Supply Team (IST) to deliver the scheme, administer the contract, and supervise the scheme during construction through to a snag free completion and handover. The ICT Team will be required to ensure the scheme is designed and constructed to the standards required by the various statutory authorities, consultees and environmental agencies where appropriate. The anticipated contract period will be 24 months with a 12-month defect period. The Fermanagh and Omagh Local Action Plan under Theme 1 will see the delivery of a PEACEPLUS Capital Youth Programme, creating two enhanced shared youth outdoor spaces. Council have indentified the development of two schemes to be sited in appropriate locations in Omagh and Enniskillen. The projects were identified based on priority where need and demand was evident, and in cognisance of the consultation findings with an ask for projects to be located in proximity to other leisure facilities, shops and cafes, making the major urban centres of Enniskillen and Omagh prime locations. Projects will seek to provide the youth with open areas that provide a safe place to congregate with shelter from the weather and with provision for activities that appeal to youth.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fermanaghomagh.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nuala Conlan, Procurement Manager",
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com",
"telephone": "+44 3003031777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}