Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2002 Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works: A combination of civil engineering and construction activities to redevelop and refurbish the existing facility provision at Mayobridge GAA Clubhouse and its community walking trail. These works will include repairs to walls, ceilings, as well as supply and installation of new doors, sanitary ware, painting and decorating, and also the supply and installation of external trail and bollard lighting, and a DDA compliant external ramp.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b860 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 15:54:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068968-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079658-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 068968-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | tender | 057701-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender 37/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP2002 - Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2002 Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works: A combination of civil engineering and construction activities to redevelop and refurbish the existing facility provision at Mayobridge GAA Clubhouse and its community walking trail. These works will include repairs to walls, ceilings, as well as supply and installation of new doors, sanitary ware, painting and decorating, and also the supply and installation of external trail and bollard lighting, and a DDA compliant external ramp.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 5XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Clonduff Road, Hilltown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.murraymcevoy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ciara Mc Evoy",
"email": "ciara@murraymcevoy.co.uk",
"telephone": "02840400320"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender 37/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP2002 - Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 54965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender 37/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP2002 - Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2002 Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works: A combination of civil engineering and construction activities to redevelop and refurbish the existing facility provision at Mayobridge GAA Clubhouse and its community walking trail. These works will include repairs to walls, ceilings, as well as supply and installation of new doors, sanitary ware, painting and decorating, and also the supply and installation of external trail and bollard lighting, and a DDA compliant external ramp.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 5XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Clonduff Road, Hilltown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.murraymcevoy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ciara Mc Evoy",
"email": "ciara@murraymcevoy.co.uk",
"telephone": "02840400320"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender 37/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP2002 - Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 54965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068968-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T09:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 37/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP2002 - Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 52500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2002 Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works: A combination of civil engineering and construction activities to redevelop and refurbish the existing facility provision at Mayobridge GAA Clubhouse and its community walking trail. These works will include repairs to walls, ceilings, as well as supply and installation of new doors, sanitary ware, painting and decorating, and also the supply and installation of external trail and bollard lighting, and a DDA compliant external ramp.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057701-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 37/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP2002 - Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 52500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:51:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2002 Mayobridge GAA - Internal and External Upgrade Works: A combination of civil engineering and construction activities to redevelop and refurbish the existing facility provision at Mayobridge GAA Clubhouse and its community walking trail. These works will include repairs to walls, ceilings, as well as supply and installation of new doors, sanitary ware, painting and decorating, and also the supply and installation of external trail and bollard lighting, and a DDA compliant external ramp.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}