Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades Project PP1022: Supply and installation of a number of energy efficiency equipment in order to reduce the carbon footprint of the community building. Including upgrades to heating and lighting systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079530-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 13:57:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053854-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079530-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053854-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender 27/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1022 - Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades Project PP1022: Supply and installation of a number of energy efficiency equipment in order to reduce the carbon footprint of the community building. Including upgrades to heating and lighting systems. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 5XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Clonduff Road, Hilltown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.murraymcevoy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ciara Mc Evoy",
"email": "ciara@murraymcevoy.co.uk",
"telephone": "02840400320"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender 27/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1022 - Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 83497.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100197.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender 27/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1022 - Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades Project PP1022: Supply and installation of a number of energy efficiency equipment in order to reduce the carbon footprint of the community building. Including upgrades to heating and lighting systems. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058527",
"name": "Murray & McEvoy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 5XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Clonduff Road, Hilltown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.murraymcevoy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ciara Mc Evoy",
"email": "ciara@murraymcevoy.co.uk",
"telephone": "02840400320"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender 27/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1022 - Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 83497.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100197.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053854-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86940
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 27/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1022 - Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 72450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86940
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:45:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver Ballymote Centre – BCP Energy Efficiency Upgrades Project PP1022: Supply and installation of a number of energy efficiency equipment in order to reduce the carbon footprint of the community building. Including upgrades to heating and lighting systems. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}