Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (80%)
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (20%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council’s (NMD’s) service delivery across Tourism, Culture and Events (TCE) is increasingly delivered online. NMD wishes to appoint an experienced company to assist Council with Development and implementation of a range of website and online services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (80%)
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,260 | 1 median · 12.1 average (1,840 of 5,260 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,170 of 5,260 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,674 | 1 median · 24.6 average (536 of 1,674 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (677 of 1,674 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 353 | 3 median · 4.2 average (9 of 353 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 353 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046222-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 10:09:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046222-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £126,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046222-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046222-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 14/2026 - Online Services for Tourism, Culture and Events, 2026 to 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:09:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council’s (NMD’s) service delivery across Tourism, Culture and Events (TCE) is increasingly delivered online. NMD wishes to appoint an experienced company to assist Council with Development and implementation of a range of website and online services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046222-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 14/2026 - Online Services for Tourism, Culture and Events, 2026 to 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:09:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council’s (NMD’s) service delivery across Tourism, Culture and Events (TCE) is increasingly delivered online. NMD wishes to appoint an experienced company to assist Council with Development and implementation of a range of website and online services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}