Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (100%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works. Supply and installation of modular building (and associated site works) to be used as changing and community facilities at Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Prefabricated buildings, Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures, Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Prefabricated buildings (44211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,046 | 6 median · 43.2 average (586 of 2,046 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (645 of 2,046 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 412 | 21 median · 129.5 average (102 of 412 with a bid count) | 13.2 average (114 of 412 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 115 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 115 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 115 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ab9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043987-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 13:45:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043987-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-25T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,415 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 043987-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | tender | 037605-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043987-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60498
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "44211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated buildings"
},
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 09/2026 - PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60498
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:45:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works. Supply and installation of modular building (and associated site works) to be used as changing and community facilities at Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043987-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60498
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "44211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated buildings"
},
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 09/2026 - PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60498
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:45:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works. Supply and installation of modular building (and associated site works) to be used as changing and community facilities at Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037605-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:45:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60498
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "44211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated buildings"
},
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 09/2026 - PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60498
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:45:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver PP2009 Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club, Changing Facilities Upgrade Works. Supply and installation of modular building (and associated site works) to be used as changing and community facilities at Drumaness Superkings Cricket Club.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}