← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Tenanted Transactions ICT Project support

Buyer: The Hyde Group →

BuyerThe Hyde Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Consultancy services to support IT activities for transferring homes from Hyde to an investment purchaser landlord. DMJL Consulting Limited will provide project management, system configuration, and data migration services, based on their previous experience with similar ICT transfer projects for Hyde.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8
Latest release ID033842-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 14 2026 14:00:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Apr 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate033842-2026
24 Sept 2025award, contract059167-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033842-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T15:00:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161783",
          "name": "DMJL Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenanted Transactions ICT Project support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy services to support IT activities for transferring homes from Hyde to an investment purchaser landlord. DMJL Consulting Limited will provide project management, system configuration, and data migration services, based on their previous experience with similar ICT transfer projects for Hyde.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161783",
      "name": "DMJL Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hildenborough",
        "postalCode": "TN11 9BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "79 Tonbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dom.rogers@dmjlconsulting.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Additional year if services are still required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033842-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033842-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:00:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Apr 2026 · 033842-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "033842-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T15:00:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161783",
          "name": "DMJL Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenanted Transactions ICT Project support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy services to support IT activities for transferring homes from Hyde to an investment purchaser landlord. DMJL Consulting Limited will provide project management, system configuration, and data migration services, based on their previous experience with similar ICT transfer projects for Hyde.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161783",
      "name": "DMJL Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hildenborough",
        "postalCode": "TN11 9BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "79 Tonbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dom.rogers@dmjlconsulting.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Additional year if services are still required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033842-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033842-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:00:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Sept 2025 · 059167-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059167-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T11:23:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161783",
          "name": "DMJL Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenanted Transactions ICT Project support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy services to support IT activities for transferring homes from Hyde to an investment purchaser landlord. DMJL Consulting Limited will provide project management, system configuration, and data migration services, based on their previous experience with similar ICT transfer projects for Hyde.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981166302",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161783",
      "name": "DMJL Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hildenborough",
        "postalCode": "TN11 9BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "79 Tonbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david@dmjsconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Additional year if services are still required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059167-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059167-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:23:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}