Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020546-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T15:34:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to three (3) additional one year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide up to three case studies (in PowerPoint no more than 5 slides each) that demonstrate your experience for how we can use your tool for the redesign and optimisation of the Nest website to understand user behaviour, journeys, frustrations and content attractiveness -specifically the \"why\" behind online actions. \n-\tJourney analysis: How your tool was used to analyse and interpret user journeys across pages and devices.\n-\tBehavioural analysis: How interaction-level data (e.g., engagement patterns, drop-offs, friction signals) was used to generate insight.\n-\tSupport for UX and Creative Teams: How insights informed UX design, content strategy, and/or creative optimisation.\n-\tImpact and business change: How your analysis led to measurable changes, decisions, or performance improvements. Please include evidence of outcomes where possible.\n-\tTechnical expertise: How you handled business and data security questions from businesses.\nPlease clearly label your case studies and explanations with which of these areas of expertise the case demonstrates."
},
{
"name": "Approach to Project",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please outline your approach to delivering the objectives and the requirement. This should include a clear description of your methodology including examples of data and third-party data sources you would utilise and how the brief would be delivered.\nAdditionally, please provide information on the following:\n-\tConfirmation you have a technically secure and compliant data-handling environment and processes for the UK market \n-\tUnderstanding of working in a highly regulated market"
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide short bios of the specific team you would expect to put forward for this project."
},
{
"name": "Data Privacy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide details of how you manage data:\n-\tHow data is collected and managed\n-\tHow do you determine the uniqueness of a user?\n-\tWhat data do your scripts collect?\n-\tWhat is the retention period\n-\tIn terms of Data Masking\n-\tIn terms of User consent\n-\tDo you collect any personal data?"
},
{
"name": "Technical capability of the tool",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide details on the following:\n-\tImpact on page performance\n-\tScript/tag placement\n-\tForm field data collection\n-\tWhere is the infrastructure hosted?\n-\tIf we need to extract/export data into the NEST Data Lake, what options are available?\n-\tHow do you manage the correlation between a user session and the user?\n-\tHow you record a session"
},
{
"name": "Costs and financials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide:\n•\tCost for 10 users including training & support \n•\tCost per additional user (for information only)\n•\tCost of implementation, integration & onboarding, technical support (account manager)\n•\tRate card (for information only)\nPlease complete commercial schedule – Annex C\nPrices submitted should be in pound sterling, include expenses and be exclusive of VAT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-043 (PA2023) Digital Tracking Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:34:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Creative Services and operational design teams are currently undertaking a strategic redesign and optimisation of the Nest website. While multiple data sources currently inform decision-making, a critical gap remains in understanding user behaviour—specifically the \"why\" behind online actions. To address this, we require enhanced behavioural insights to better analyse user journeys, funnel performance, and content engagement.\nThe tool will enable us to capture and interpret visual understanding of how users interact with the website, to optimise journeys and improve engagement. Ideally, we are looking for a tool that will offer the following:\nVisual behavioural insights\nSupport session-level replay and heatmapping\nJourney-level behavioural analysis across pages and devices.\nFriction and drop-off diagnostics at interaction level\nIntegration with existing analytics and experimentation tools (e.g., Google Analytics, Kameleon, A/B testing platforms)\nThe tool will support the Strategic Refresh of the Website and Journey Optimisation; we are looking to implement a digital experience analytics platform that goes beyond traditional web analytics. This tool will empower teams with granular, user-level insights to drive smarter decisions, reduce friction, and improve conversion across key journeys.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2026 · 020546-2026 · tender
{
"id": "020546-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T15:34:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to three (3) additional one year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide up to three case studies (in PowerPoint no more than 5 slides each) that demonstrate your experience for how we can use your tool for the redesign and optimisation of the Nest website to understand user behaviour, journeys, frustrations and content attractiveness -specifically the \"why\" behind online actions. \n-\tJourney analysis: How your tool was used to analyse and interpret user journeys across pages and devices.\n-\tBehavioural analysis: How interaction-level data (e.g., engagement patterns, drop-offs, friction signals) was used to generate insight.\n-\tSupport for UX and Creative Teams: How insights informed UX design, content strategy, and/or creative optimisation.\n-\tImpact and business change: How your analysis led to measurable changes, decisions, or performance improvements. Please include evidence of outcomes where possible.\n-\tTechnical expertise: How you handled business and data security questions from businesses.\nPlease clearly label your case studies and explanations with which of these areas of expertise the case demonstrates."
},
{
"name": "Approach to Project",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please outline your approach to delivering the objectives and the requirement. This should include a clear description of your methodology including examples of data and third-party data sources you would utilise and how the brief would be delivered.\nAdditionally, please provide information on the following:\n-\tConfirmation you have a technically secure and compliant data-handling environment and processes for the UK market \n-\tUnderstanding of working in a highly regulated market"
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide short bios of the specific team you would expect to put forward for this project."
},
{
"name": "Data Privacy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide details of how you manage data:\n-\tHow data is collected and managed\n-\tHow do you determine the uniqueness of a user?\n-\tWhat data do your scripts collect?\n-\tWhat is the retention period\n-\tIn terms of Data Masking\n-\tIn terms of User consent\n-\tDo you collect any personal data?"
},
{
"name": "Technical capability of the tool",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide details on the following:\n-\tImpact on page performance\n-\tScript/tag placement\n-\tForm field data collection\n-\tWhere is the infrastructure hosted?\n-\tIf we need to extract/export data into the NEST Data Lake, what options are available?\n-\tHow do you manage the correlation between a user session and the user?\n-\tHow you record a session"
},
{
"name": "Costs and financials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide:\n•\tCost for 10 users including training & support \n•\tCost per additional user (for information only)\n•\tCost of implementation, integration & onboarding, technical support (account manager)\n•\tRate card (for information only)\nPlease complete commercial schedule – Annex C\nPrices submitted should be in pound sterling, include expenses and be exclusive of VAT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-043 (PA2023) Digital Tracking Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:34:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Creative Services and operational design teams are currently undertaking a strategic redesign and optimisation of the Nest website. While multiple data sources currently inform decision-making, a critical gap remains in understanding user behaviour—specifically the \"why\" behind online actions. To address this, we require enhanced behavioural insights to better analyse user journeys, funnel performance, and content engagement.\nThe tool will enable us to capture and interpret visual understanding of how users interact with the website, to optimise journeys and improve engagement. Ideally, we are looking for a tool that will offer the following:\nVisual behavioural insights\nSupport session-level replay and heatmapping\nJourney-level behavioural analysis across pages and devices.\nFriction and drop-off diagnostics at interaction level\nIntegration with existing analytics and experimentation tools (e.g., Google Analytics, Kameleon, A/B testing platforms)\nThe tool will support the Strategic Refresh of the Website and Journey Optimisation; we are looking to implement a digital experience analytics platform that goes beyond traditional web analytics. This tool will empower teams with granular, user-level insights to drive smarter decisions, reduce friction, and improve conversion across key journeys.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}