Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
Nest requires a supplier to deliver a comprehensive set of customer principles, validated through internal and external research, stakeholder engagement, and customer feedback. The supplier will design and implement a practical embedding plan to ensure the principles are actively adopted and sustained across Nest's operations, processes, communications, and governance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060390 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 11:59:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:59:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077975",
"name": "SOPRA STERIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060390",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest requires a supplier to deliver a comprehensive set of customer principles, validated through internal and external research, stakeholder engagement, and customer feedback. \nThe supplier will design and implement a practical embedding plan to ensure the principles are actively adopted and sustained across Nest's operations, processes, communications, and \ngovernance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077975",
"name": "SOPRA STERIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soprasteria.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04077975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sector-support@soprasteria.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-9187-JNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:59:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:59:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077975",
"name": "SOPRA STERIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060390",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest requires a supplier to deliver a comprehensive set of customer principles, validated through internal and external research, stakeholder engagement, and customer feedback. \nThe supplier will design and implement a practical embedding plan to ensure the principles are actively adopted and sustained across Nest's operations, processes, communications, and \ngovernance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077975",
"name": "SOPRA STERIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soprasteria.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04077975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sector-support@soprasteria.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-9187-JNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEN-2526-021 (PA2023) Customer Principles",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:59:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}