Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012216-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-28T08:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN667986",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Magenta Living are seeking tenders for the supply of Temporary Workers (Trade operatives) over a 4 year period, which Magenta Living can contact in the event of requiring temporary labourers within our Property Care Division. The scope of this requirement will also encompass the requirement for Temporary to Permeant or Temporary to Fixed Term employment. Additional information: II.2.5) Award criteria\nPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement\ndocuments.\nEvaluation Criteria is as set out in the ITT Document",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Workers Framework (Trade Operatives)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the services under this Framework Agreement is for the provision of Temporary workers (trade operatives)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Ms Eve Fenlon",
"email": "evefenlon@magentaliving.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7890040851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers wishing to submit a tender for this requirement must download and read the ITT\ndocumentation via the Magenta Living e-sourcing portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Project Id: DN667986, and follow instructions for completion and\nsubmission of tender responses. You must be registered on the system to be able to\nrespond. You can register, free of charge.\nIf you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the\nProContract-esourcinghelpdesk on 0330 005 0352 or email Proactis supplier support\nprocontractsuppliers@proactis.com\nAward criteria is as stated in the Invitation to Tender documents.\nSupplier guidance on how to respond to tenders /download and upload documents /\ncomplete your tender return can be found on the Pro-Contract site under the ‘Help’ button,\nand via help guides.\nhttps://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ProContract%20Version3%20Help.html?HowtoGuides.html\nIf you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the helpdesk\nvia emailing Proactis Supplier Support at procontractsuppliers@proactis.com\nPlease log any queries regarding this procurement via the e-tendering portal. Direct emails to\nMagenta Living staff or telephone calls will not be accepted\nBidders are responsible for ensuring that their Tender has been successfully completed prior\nto the Tender submission deadline. Tenders must be submitted via the e-tendering portal.\nTenders submitted by any other means will not be accepted.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2023 · 012216-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012216-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-28T08:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN667986",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Magenta Living are seeking tenders for the supply of Temporary Workers (Trade operatives) over a 4 year period, which Magenta Living can contact in the event of requiring temporary labourers within our Property Care Division. The scope of this requirement will also encompass the requirement for Temporary to Permeant or Temporary to Fixed Term employment. Additional information: II.2.5) Award criteria\nPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement\ndocuments.\nEvaluation Criteria is as set out in the ITT Document",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Workers Framework (Trade Operatives)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the services under this Framework Agreement is for the provision of Temporary workers (trade operatives)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Ms Eve Fenlon",
"email": "evefenlon@magentaliving.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7890040851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers wishing to submit a tender for this requirement must download and read the ITT\ndocumentation via the Magenta Living e-sourcing portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Project Id: DN667986, and follow instructions for completion and\nsubmission of tender responses. You must be registered on the system to be able to\nrespond. You can register, free of charge.\nIf you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the\nProContract-esourcinghelpdesk on 0330 005 0352 or email Proactis supplier support\nprocontractsuppliers@proactis.com\nAward criteria is as stated in the Invitation to Tender documents.\nSupplier guidance on how to respond to tenders /download and upload documents /\ncomplete your tender return can be found on the Pro-Contract site under the ‘Help’ button,\nand via help guides.\nhttps://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ProContract%20Version3%20Help.html?HowtoGuides.html\nIf you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the helpdesk\nvia emailing Proactis Supplier Support at procontractsuppliers@proactis.com\nPlease log any queries regarding this procurement via the e-tendering portal. Direct emails to\nMagenta Living staff or telephone calls will not be accepted\nBidders are responsible for ensuring that their Tender has been successfully completed prior\nto the Tender submission deadline. Tenders must be submitted via the e-tendering portal.\nTenders submitted by any other means will not be accepted.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}