Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
This project will be undertaken looking at potential anchorages within the Cromarty Firth and Scapa Flow; with an aim to present selected case studies based on key technical information captured in the project such as prevailing substructure types, expected throughput, load out strategy, preferred temporary mooring options and what components will be wet stored.)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068807 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 10:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036508-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036390-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036388-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Offshore WindMooring Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will be undertaken looking at potential anchorages within the Cromarty Firth and Scapa Flow; with an \naim to present selected case studies based on key technical information captured in the project such as prevailing \nsubstructure types, expected throughput, load out strategy, preferred temporary mooring options and what \ncomponents will be wet stored.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "They require a direct award because the scope demands highly specialised, integrated mooring-system \nand marine‐operations expertise held by Seaway.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Armand.Charpentier@Seaway7.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Offshore WindMooring Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will be undertaken looking at potential anchorages within the Cromarty Firth and Scapa Flow; with an \naim to present selected case studies based on key technical information captured in the project such as prevailing \nsubstructure types, expected throughput, load out strategy, preferred temporary mooring options and what \ncomponents will be wet stored.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "They require a direct award because the scope demands highly specialised, integrated mooring-system \nand marine‐operations expertise held by Seaway.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Armand.Charpentier@Seaway7.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:09:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62334
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:09:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Offshore WindMooring Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will be undertaken looking at potential anchorages within the Cromarty Firth and Scapa Flow; with an \naim to present selected case studies based on key technical information captured in the project such as prevailing \nsubstructure types, expected throughput, load out strategy, preferred temporary mooring options and what \ncomponents will be wet stored.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Armand.Charpentier@Seaway7.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036388-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62334
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE26/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Offshore WindMooring Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will be undertaken looking at potential anchorages within the Cromarty Firth and Scapa Flow; with an \naim to present selected case studies based on key technical information captured in the project such as prevailing \nsubstructure types, expected throughput, load out strategy, preferred temporary mooring options and what \ncomponents will be wet stored.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "They require a direct award because the scope demands highly specialised, integrated mooring-system \nand marine‐operations expertise held by Seaway.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180504",
"name": "SEAWAY 7 UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Armand.Charpentier@Seaway7.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}