← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning Update
BuyerThe Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Provision of a new circa 400 space offsite car park for the use of Hillingdon Hospital staff, through the development of an existing greenbelt site which currently houses disused commercial buildings.

Categories

Building construction work 45210000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 6 Jan 2026 to 30 Jun 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 456,9703 median · 23.1 average (1,172 of 6,970 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,293 of 6,970 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ae0d
Latest release ID064975-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 13 2025 17:11:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Oct 2025planningUpdate064975-2025
13 Oct 2025planning064657-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064975-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-13T18:11:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
    "name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Pagabo Framework",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Car Park",
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "064975-2025",
        "description": "contract notice"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of a new circa 400 space offsite car park for the use of Hillingdon Hospital staff, through the development of an existing greenbelt site which currently houses disused commercial buildings.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
      "name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "064975-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064975-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:11:54+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Oct 2025 · 064975-2025 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "064975-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-13T18:11:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
    "name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Pagabo Framework",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Car Park",
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "064975-2025",
        "description": "contract notice"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of a new circa 400 space offsite car park for the use of Hillingdon Hospital staff, through the development of an existing greenbelt site which currently houses disused commercial buildings.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
      "name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "064975-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064975-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:11:54+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Oct 2025 · 064657-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "064657-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-13T11:15:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
    "name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Pagabo Framework",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-05T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Car Park",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of a new circa 400 space offsite car park for the use of Hillingdon Hospital staff, through the development of an existing greenbelt site which currently houses disused commercial buildings.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
      "name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "064657-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064657-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:15:47+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}