Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007577-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-15T15:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b323",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Mobile Flood Assets Team manage a wide range of assets used on a national basis to protect communities from flooding. Temporary flood barriers are part of our inventory, and we require a number of concrete blocks to act as kentledge for these whilst in use. It is important that these blocks are easy and safe to handle, durable and constructed in the lowest carbon fashion possible.<br/>Concrete blocks must be constructed from C50/60, low carbon, self-healing concrete.<br/><br/>The Environment Agency require the supply of:<br/>•\t100 x 250 kg concrete kentledge blocks<br/>•\t200 x 500kg concrete kentledge blocks<br/>•\t2 x pin anchor lifting shackles<br/>•\tDelivery to site (NOTE – there are no weight restriction accessing the site, no requirement for FORS registration, vehicle waiting areas are available and the Environment Agency will be provide unloading via telehandler)<br/>The ITT will be published via Atamis on 28th April 2023, with a Contract award date of July 2023. (Please note these dates are indicative and may be subject to change.)<br/><br/>Interested suppliers are invited to email Becky.Randall@defra.gov.uk with confirmation of interest any clarifications that may need addressing. Additional information: Prior to the Tender being published via Atamis, please could you register by following the instructions within the link Welcome (force.com), Please note that if you need technical system support, please contact support@atamis.co.uk."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Barrier Kentledge Blocks",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency is seeking expressions of interest from contractors to provide Concrete Temporary Flood Barriers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Becky Randall",
"email": "Becky.Randall@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Mar 2023 · 007577-2023 · planning
{
"id": "007577-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-15T15:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b323",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Mobile Flood Assets Team manage a wide range of assets used on a national basis to protect communities from flooding. Temporary flood barriers are part of our inventory, and we require a number of concrete blocks to act as kentledge for these whilst in use. It is important that these blocks are easy and safe to handle, durable and constructed in the lowest carbon fashion possible.<br/>Concrete blocks must be constructed from C50/60, low carbon, self-healing concrete.<br/><br/>The Environment Agency require the supply of:<br/>•\t100 x 250 kg concrete kentledge blocks<br/>•\t200 x 500kg concrete kentledge blocks<br/>•\t2 x pin anchor lifting shackles<br/>•\tDelivery to site (NOTE – there are no weight restriction accessing the site, no requirement for FORS registration, vehicle waiting areas are available and the Environment Agency will be provide unloading via telehandler)<br/>The ITT will be published via Atamis on 28th April 2023, with a Contract award date of July 2023. (Please note these dates are indicative and may be subject to change.)<br/><br/>Interested suppliers are invited to email Becky.Randall@defra.gov.uk with confirmation of interest any clarifications that may need addressing. Additional information: Prior to the Tender being published via Atamis, please could you register by following the instructions within the link Welcome (force.com), Please note that if you need technical system support, please contact support@atamis.co.uk."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Barrier Kentledge Blocks",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency is seeking expressions of interest from contractors to provide Concrete Temporary Flood Barriers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70675",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Becky Randall",
"email": "Becky.Randall@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}