← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Temporary Agency Staff

Buyer: Teignbridge District Council →

BuyerTeignbridge District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Aug 2022

What is being bought

Procurement via the ESPO MSTAR Framework Lot 1a

Delivery location

UKK4

Categories

Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Lot 1

Procurement via the ESPO MSTAR Framework Lot 1a

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK4345 median · 170.6 average (16 of 34 with a bid count)3.3 average (16 of 34 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021860-2022-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035a33
Latest release ID021860-2022
Latest release timestampTue Aug 09 2022 11:54:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Aug 2022award, contract021860-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021860-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 300000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 300000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-09T12:54:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1544",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:178962-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021860-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-60933",
          "name": "Comensura"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN567812",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement via the ESPO MSTAR Framework Lot 1a",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Agency Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Procurement via the ESPO MSTAR Framework Lot 1a",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1544",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Rosanna Wilson",
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1626215120"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60933",
      "name": "Comensura",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "bedfordshire",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Comensura"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60934",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021860-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021860-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Aug 2022 · 021860-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021860-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 300000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 300000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 400000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-09T12:54:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1544",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:178962-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021860-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-60933",
          "name": "Comensura"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN567812",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement via the ESPO MSTAR Framework Lot 1a",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Agency Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Procurement via the ESPO MSTAR Framework Lot 1a",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1544",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Rosanna Wilson",
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1626215120"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60933",
      "name": "Comensura",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "bedfordshire",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Comensura"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60934",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021860-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021860-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}