Lot 1
No lot description published.
Temporary agency security staff required for all College centres required until new appointed campus support officers commence their roles following DBS checks. This relates to the previous notice for security staff, the contract had to be extended so this notice is to reflect the new contract value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028609-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 14:40:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028609-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028609-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:40:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Agency Security Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 57620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69144
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:40:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03156058",
"name": "PROFM GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Agency Security Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary agency security staff required for all College centres required until new appointed campus support officers commence their roles following DBS checks. \nThis relates to the previous notice for security staff,\nthe contract had to be extended so this notice is to\nreflect the new contract value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03156058",
"name": "PROFM GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Matrix Way, Matrix Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.profmgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03156058",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@profmgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQM-7955-YLDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028609-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:40:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Agency Security Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 57620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69144
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:40:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03156058",
"name": "PROFM GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Agency Security Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary agency security staff required for all College centres required until new appointed campus support officers commence their roles following DBS checks. \nThis relates to the previous notice for security staff,\nthe contract had to be extended so this notice is to\nreflect the new contract value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03156058",
"name": "PROFM GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Matrix Way, Matrix Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.profmgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03156058",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@profmgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQM-7955-YLDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}