Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030619-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 16:51:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 030619-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | planning | 030608-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030619-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b40",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Not proceeding with PME at this current time",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Scheme - Church Road",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:51:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benfleet",
"postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "epp@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030619-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b40",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Not proceeding with PME at this current time",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Scheme - Church Road",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:51:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benfleet",
"postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "epp@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030608-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Scheme - Church Road",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11160000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Castle Point Borough Council (CPBC) are undertaking a market engagement exercise for the upcoming procurement for the development of a site at Church Road, Thundersley, into Temporary Accommodation.\nThe purpose of this market engagement is to help the market to prepare effectively for this upcoming procurement, to shape the specification, enable CPBC to understand what the market can deliver and design an appropriate procurement strategy based on real market capability.\nCPBC is seeking expressions of interest by way of completion of the questionnaire provided.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benfleet",
"postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "epp@essex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:21:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The engagement will involve completion of a series of questions in the form of the questionnaire provided. \nCastle Point Borough Council may follow up on responses received to seek further clarity if necessary.\nTo access this opportunity and go to Open:\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/opportunities\nSearch for OPEN2026538 \nor directly access the opportunity using the following link: https://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/858087a1-7d05-420b-a2e8-393897d70e89\nIt is free to register and participate in this market engagement, if you don't have an account for Open you can sign up using the link below\nhttps://www.open-uk.org/ Click \"Get Started\" at the top right & follow the steps. If you need further guidance on how to use Open, please visit their How to Guides here: https://www.open-hub.org/how-to-guides/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}