Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chelmsford City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Chelmsford City Council (the Council), in the heart of Essex, has a legal duty to provide temporary accommodation (TA) to hundreds of residents in Chelmsford who have become homeless. With rising demand, Chelmsford City Council has decided to ensure that we can keep up with this demand and procure a fixed number of properties to be used when needed. This fixed term TA contract will complement the Council’s existing dynamic purchasing system (DPS) which was designed to facilitate the short-term ad-hoc purchase of TA. This Contract will operate in addition to the DPS and is intended to secure a TA supply stream at a fixed price for at least the next two years. After a two-stage competeitive tendering procedure, both Lots have now been awarded to more than one supplier.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067392 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 11:41:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027187-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074160-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tender | 027187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T12:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Within Chelmsford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"name": "Nickholds Property Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-8593-LTXG",
"name": "Property Stop Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"name": "Housing Action Management Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 – Temporary Accommodation (Zone B Located in an adjacent area Braintree, Maldon, Rochford, Basildon, Epping, Uttlesford)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"name": "Nickholds Property Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"name": "Housing Action Management Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCC/2026/TEMPACCOM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (the Council), in the heart of Essex, has a legal duty to provide temporary accommodation (TA) to hundreds of residents in Chelmsford who have become homeless. With rising demand, Chelmsford City Council has decided to ensure that we can keep up with this demand and procure a fixed number of properties to be used when needed. \nThis fixed term TA contract will complement the Council’s existing dynamic purchasing system (DPS) which was designed to facilitate the short-term ad-hoc purchase of TA. This Contract will operate in addition to the DPS and is intended to secure a TA supply stream at a fixed price for at least the next two years.\nAfter a two-stage competeitive tendering procedure, both Lots have now been awarded to more than one supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM11JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taiwo Muraina-Akinboade",
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-akinboade@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245606777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"name": "Nickholds Property Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM186LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laser House, The fairway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen",
"email": "helen@nickoldspropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-8593-LTXG",
"name": "Property Stop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford , Essex",
"postalCode": "CM11PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kingsdale business centre,, Regina road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-8593-LTXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul",
"email": "Paul@property-stop.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"name": "Housing Action Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester, Essex",
"postalCode": "CO1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Barack Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isaac",
"email": "Isaac@housingactionmanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T12:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Within Chelmsford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"name": "Nickholds Property Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-8593-LTXG",
"name": "Property Stop Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"name": "Housing Action Management Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 – Temporary Accommodation (Zone B Located in an adjacent area Braintree, Maldon, Rochford, Basildon, Epping, Uttlesford)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"name": "Nickholds Property Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"name": "Housing Action Management Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCC/2026/TEMPACCOM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (the Council), in the heart of Essex, has a legal duty to provide temporary accommodation (TA) to hundreds of residents in Chelmsford who have become homeless. With rising demand, Chelmsford City Council has decided to ensure that we can keep up with this demand and procure a fixed number of properties to be used when needed. \nThis fixed term TA contract will complement the Council’s existing dynamic purchasing system (DPS) which was designed to facilitate the short-term ad-hoc purchase of TA. This Contract will operate in addition to the DPS and is intended to secure a TA supply stream at a fixed price for at least the next two years.\nAfter a two-stage competeitive tendering procedure, both Lots have now been awarded to more than one supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM11JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taiwo Muraina-Akinboade",
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-akinboade@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245606777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"name": "Nickholds Property Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM186LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laser House, The fairway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLR-3553-HQHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen",
"email": "helen@nickoldspropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-8593-LTXG",
"name": "Property Stop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford , Essex",
"postalCode": "CM11PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kingsdale business centre,, Regina road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-8593-LTXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul",
"email": "Paul@property-stop.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"name": "Housing Action Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester, Essex",
"postalCode": "CO1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Barack Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDT-3279-QWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isaac",
"email": "Isaac@housingactionmanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027187-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T10:25:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCC/2026/TEMPACCOM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Within Chelmsford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 - Temporary Accommodation Within Chelmsford (Zone A) – 2 Year Fixed (100 units of mixed size)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Temporary Accommodation (Zone B Located in an adjacent area Braintree, Maldon, Rochford, Basildon, Epping, Uttlesford)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 – Temporary Accommodation (Zone B Located in an adjacent area Braintree, Maldon, Rochford, Basildon, Epping, Uttlesford) – 2 Year Fixed (100 units of mixed size)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T10:25:24Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Invitation to Participate (ITP) will comprise Suppliers being asked to meet the conditions of participation and respond to a number of technical question based on previous contract experience / contract examples. Following assessment of the responses, the Council will notify suppliers in writing to confirm the outcome of the assessment and whether or not they have been successfully shortlisted to participate to the next stage of this procurement."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (the Council), in the heart of Essex, has a legal duty to provide temporary accommodation (TA) to hundreds of residents in Chelmsford who have become homeless. With rising demand, Chelmsford City Council has decided to ensure that we can keep up with this demand and procure a fixed number of properties to be used when needed. \nThis fixed term TA contract will complement the Council’s existing dynamic purchasing system (DPS) which was designed to facilitate the short-term ad-hoc purchase of TA. This Contract will operate in addition to the DPS and is intended to secure a TA supply stream at a fixed price for at least the next two years.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Accommodation-services./SVD32952WX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SVD32952WX",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM11JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taiwo Muraina-Akinboade",
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-akinboade@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245606777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}