Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1021720,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1021720,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T12:45:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066643",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021304-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176737",
"name": "Hexarad Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for Provision of radiology reporting services by Hexarad for outsourcing of Radiology Reporting for MR, CT and occasionally Plain Film (if needed)<br/>This award is being made under framework agreement, and without competition<br/>The contract will remain in place until 31st March 2028.<br/>The expected value between the date of publication of this notice and the expiry date is £1,021,720.<br/>This is an existing service with an existing supplier",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further Framework call off",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is being awarded under framework. This is a Provider Selection Regime contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Anderson",
"email": "james.anderson@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176737",
"name": "Hexarad Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House 373 Station Road Harrow HA1 2AW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonimagingnetwork.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10249971",
"legalName": "Hexarad Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7956615228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021304-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021304-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision-makers for this contract award are members of the Operations team in NNUH.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021304-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "021304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1021720,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1021720,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T12:45:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066643",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021304-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176737",
"name": "Hexarad Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for Provision of radiology reporting services by Hexarad for outsourcing of Radiology Reporting for MR, CT and occasionally Plain Film (if needed)<br/>This award is being made under framework agreement, and without competition<br/>The contract will remain in place until 31st March 2028.<br/>The expected value between the date of publication of this notice and the expiry date is £1,021,720.<br/>This is an existing service with an existing supplier",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further Framework call off",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is being awarded under framework. This is a Provider Selection Regime contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Anderson",
"email": "james.anderson@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176737",
"name": "Hexarad Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House 373 Station Road Harrow HA1 2AW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonimagingnetwork.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10249971",
"legalName": "Hexarad Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7956615228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021304-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021304-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision-makers for this contract award are members of the Operations team in NNUH.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}