Lot 1
2,576,272.00
Award criteria
price
Teleradiology Lung Cancer Screening Remote Reporting
UKD3
2,576,272.00
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 36,076 | 1 median · 20.7 average (21,262 of 36,076 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (22,818 of 36,076 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 40 | 1 median · 1.2 average (30 of 40 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 278 | 1 median · 113.3 average (169 of 278 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (175 of 278 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b111 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 14:41:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054394-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2576272,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2576272,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T15:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b111",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054394-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182950",
"name": "The HLH Imaging Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "2,576,272.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology Lung Cancer Screening Remote Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Teleradiology Lung Cancer Screening Remote Reporting",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award NEOCPC Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Somers",
"email": "nicola.somers@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182950",
"name": "The HLH Imaging Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Tiverton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heartlunghealth.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12641287",
"legalName": "The HLH Imaging Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7814378284"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054394-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054394-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2576272,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2576272,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T15:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b111",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054394-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182950",
"name": "The HLH Imaging Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "2,576,272.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology Lung Cancer Screening Remote Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Teleradiology Lung Cancer Screening Remote Reporting",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award NEOCPC Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Somers",
"email": "nicola.somers@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182950",
"name": "The HLH Imaging Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Tiverton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heartlunghealth.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12641287",
"legalName": "The HLH Imaging Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7814378284"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054394-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054394-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}