Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Gold cover Maintenance and Callout cover provided by Teleflex of 2 x AC2 Wave (SN: 60939W and 140122W) and 1 x AC3 Optimus (SN:191017F) - Intra-aortic balloon pumps
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073025-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 09:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073025-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073025-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:34:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884361",
"name": "TFX Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Teleflex - 2 x AC2 Wave 1 x AC3 Optimus - Fully comp Gold",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gold cover Maintenance and Callout cover provided by Teleflex of 2 x AC2 Wave (SN: 60939W and 140122W) and 1 x AC3 Optimus (SN:191017F) - Intra-aortic balloon pumps",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884361",
"name": "TFX Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, Horseshoe Crescent, Old Town"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02884361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teleflex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Teleflex - 2 x AC2 Wave 1 x AC3 Optimus - Fully comp Gold",
"value": {
"amount": 13200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073025-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073025-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:34:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073025-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:34:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884361",
"name": "TFX Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Teleflex - 2 x AC2 Wave 1 x AC3 Optimus - Fully comp Gold",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gold cover Maintenance and Callout cover provided by Teleflex of 2 x AC2 Wave (SN: 60939W and 140122W) and 1 x AC3 Optimus (SN:191017F) - Intra-aortic balloon pumps",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884361",
"name": "TFX Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, Horseshoe Crescent, Old Town"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02884361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teleflex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Teleflex - 2 x AC2 Wave 1 x AC3 Optimus - Fully comp Gold",
"value": {
"amount": 13200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073025-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073025-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:34:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}