Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provide phones and accessories
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051064 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020283-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 07:46:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020283-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T08:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80075106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telecoms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide phones and accessories",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telecoms",
"value": {
"amount": 83419,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100102.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1316",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1316",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020283-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020283-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T08:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "To Deliver The Goods",
"description": "To deliver the telecoms goods in a timely manner"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T08:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80075106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telecoms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide phones and accessories",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telecoms",
"value": {
"amount": 83419,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100102.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1316",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1316",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020283-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020283-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T08:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "To Deliver The Goods",
"description": "To deliver the telecoms goods in a timely manner"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}