Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Telecare, Telehealth and Fire Monitoring Services - Award from PfH framework Monitoring Services – Lot 2A
Alarm-monitoring services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Flagship Housing Group: "Telecare, Telehealth and Fire Monitoring Services - Award from PfH framework Monitoring Services – Lot 2A". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Flagship Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Flagship Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Flagship Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 120 active published awards; 120 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFlagship Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Jun 2021, 18:15 BST | Last source update10 Jun 2021, 18:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAlarm-monitoring services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02baaa | ||
What is being bought
Description of the procurement: This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Doro Care (UK) Limited for Telecare, Telehealth and Fire Monitoring Services for the period 01.04.2021 to 31.03.2023. This award has been competed under the PfH framework for Telecare, Telehealth and Fire Monitoring Services from the PfH framework Monitoring Services – Lot 2A (Contract Notice 2019/S 087-209333)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Jun 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
10 Jun 2021, 18:15 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Jun 2021, 18:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Doro Care (UK) Limited for Telecare, Telehealth and Fire Monitoring Services for the period 01.04.2021 to 31.03.2023. This award has been competed under the PfH framework for Telecare, Telehealth and Fire Monitoring Services from the PfH framework Monitoring Services – Lot 2A (Contract Notice 2019/S 087-209333)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Jun 2021, 18:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Mar 2021, 00:00 BST · £139,105
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Doro Care (UK) Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £139,105 · signed 31 Mar 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Flagship Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1345Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published