Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contracting authority intends to procure a digital capability and delivery partner under Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (DOS7), Lot 2 – Digital Capability and Delivery Partners. The requirement is expected to involve the provision of appropriately skilled specialists and teams to support delivery across technical and security‑related programmes and acitivites in the Government Digital Service. Award under Framework RM1043.9 Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 Lot 2 Digital Capability And Delivery Partners
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 09:02:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:02:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology and Security Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 9800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11760000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension at the discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:02:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDS6664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Technology and Security Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contracting authority intends to procure a digital capability and delivery partner under Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (DOS7), Lot 2 – Digital Capability and Delivery Partners. The requirement is expected to involve the provision of appropriately skilled specialists and teams to support delivery across technical and security‑related programmes and acitivites in the Government Digital Service. \nAward under Framework RM1043.9 Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 Lot 2 Digital Capability And Delivery Partners",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bressenden Place, London, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00414220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lia.shaw@paconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:02:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology and Security Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 9800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11760000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension at the discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:02:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDS6664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Technology and Security Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contracting authority intends to procure a digital capability and delivery partner under Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (DOS7), Lot 2 – Digital Capability and Delivery Partners. The requirement is expected to involve the provision of appropriately skilled specialists and teams to support delivery across technical and security‑related programmes and acitivites in the Government Digital Service. \nAward under Framework RM1043.9 Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 Lot 2 Digital Capability And Delivery Partners",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bressenden Place, London, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00414220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lia.shaw@paconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}