Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Procurement of specialist on-site technical support, testing, diagnostics and calibration services of the HyFive electrolyser hydrogen system in the Blyth test facility To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983604052
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a342 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061278-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 11:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061278-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060837-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060169-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061278-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a342",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Support for HyFive Electrolyser Hydrogen System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of specialist on-site technical support, testing, diagnostics and calibration services of the HyFive electrolyser hydrogen system in the Blyth test facility\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983604052",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As the OEM who supplied and commissioned OREC’s HyFive hydrogen system, Creo International is the most suited supplier with the technical ability / expertise and knowledge and continuity of the current set up. As the original provider, they are uniquely positioned to offer compatible software, and expert services. A single-source procurement is therefore justified on technical exclusivity and continuity grounds. We have already existing hardware from the supplier assuring successful test / upgrade and increasing likelihood of value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Murray Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@creouk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32492
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061278-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a342",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Support for HyFive Electrolyser Hydrogen System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of specialist on-site technical support, testing, diagnostics and calibration services of the HyFive electrolyser hydrogen system in the Blyth test facility\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983604052",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As the OEM who supplied and commissioned OREC’s HyFive hydrogen system, Creo International is the most suited supplier with the technical ability / expertise and knowledge and continuity of the current set up. As the original provider, they are uniquely positioned to offer compatible software, and expert services. A single-source procurement is therefore justified on technical exclusivity and continuity grounds. We have already existing hardware from the supplier assuring successful test / upgrade and increasing likelihood of value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Murray Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@creouk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32492
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a342",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32492
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:05:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Support for HyFive Electrolyser Hydrogen System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of specialist on-site technical support, testing, diagnostics and calibration services of the HyFive electrolyser hydrogen system in the Blyth test facility\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983552257",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Murray Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@creouk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060169-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a342",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32492
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Support for HyFive Electrolyser Hydrogen System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of specialist on-site technical support, testing, diagnostics and calibration services of the HyFive electrolyser hydrogen system in the Blyth test facility\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982607937",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As the OEM who supplied and commissioned OREC’s HyFive hydrogen system, Creo International is the most suited supplier with the technical ability / expertise and knowledge and continuity of the current set up. As the original provider, they are uniquely positioned to offer compatible software, and expert services. A single-source procurement is therefore justified on technical exclusivity and continuity grounds. We have already existing hardware from the supplier assuring successful test / upgrade and increasing likelihood of value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162173",
"name": "Creo International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Murray Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin@creouk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}