Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Review and progress assigned technical queries relating to obsolete, unavailable or difficult-to-source items.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e5bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 13:49:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T14:49:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185887",
"name": "Co-Lab Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Query Review, Assessment & Resolution Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review and progress assigned technical queries relating to obsolete, unavailable or difficult-to-source items.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185887",
"name": "Co-Lab Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitehaven",
"postalCode": "CA28 7XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Bus Station, Bransty Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clyne@co-lab.engineering"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Technical Query Review, Assessment & Resolution Support",
"value": {
"amount": 48750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:49:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T14:49:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185887",
"name": "Co-Lab Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Query Review, Assessment & Resolution Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review and progress assigned technical queries relating to obsolete, unavailable or difficult-to-source items.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185887",
"name": "Co-Lab Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitehaven",
"postalCode": "CA28 7XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Bus Station, Bransty Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clyne@co-lab.engineering"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Technical Query Review, Assessment & Resolution Support",
"value": {
"amount": 48750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:49:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}