← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Technical Due Diligence for Battleship Building Acquisition

Buyer: Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerImperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Apr 2026

What is being bought

detailed working knowledge of the building, providing continuity and reducing risk. Their prior involvement makes them best placed to deliver the due diligence within the required timescale

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Technical Due Diligence for Battleship Building Acquisition

Statusactive
Value£74,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068202
Latest release ID033779-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 14 2026 12:53:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Apr 2026award, contract033779-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033779-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T13:53:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068202",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
    "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179977",
          "name": "Jones Hargreaves"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C431941",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Due Diligence for Battleship Building Acquisition",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "detailed working knowledge of the building, providing continuity and reducing risk. Their prior involvement makes them best placed to deliver the due diligence within the required timescale",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
      "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWLPS supporting procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179977",
      "name": "Jones Hargreaves",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jones Hargreaves (UK) Limited    5th Floor, 16–17 Little Portland Street    London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nikki@joneshargreaves.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Technical Due Diligence for Battleship Building Acquisition",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033779-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033779-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:53:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Apr 2026 · 033779-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033779-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T13:53:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068202",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
    "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179977",
          "name": "Jones Hargreaves"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C431941",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Due Diligence for Battleship Building Acquisition",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "detailed working knowledge of the building, providing continuity and reducing risk. Their prior involvement makes them best placed to deliver the due diligence within the required timescale",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
      "name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWLPS supporting procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179977",
      "name": "Jones Hargreaves",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jones Hargreaves (UK) Limited    5th Floor, 16–17 Little Portland Street    London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nikki@joneshargreaves.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Technical Due Diligence for Battleship Building Acquisition",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033779-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033779-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:53:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}