Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) have procured professional services to select high-potential Ukrainian tech SMEs seeking to expand to the UK and provide them with a programme of virtual and in-person training to improve their entrepreneurial skills and improve the opportunity for the SMEs to raise UK investment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032610-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 16:27:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032610-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T17:27:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12522595",
"name": "Blue Lake VC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_5149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TechBridge Investment Accelerator Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) have procured professional services to select high-potential Ukrainian tech SMEs seeking to expand to the UK and provide them with a programme of virtual and in-person training to improve their entrepreneurial skills and improve the opportunity for the SMEs to raise UK investment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12522595",
"name": "Blue Lake VC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kemp House, 152 to 160 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12522595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bluelakevc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TechBridge Investment Accelerator Phase 3",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T17:27:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T17:27:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12522595",
"name": "Blue Lake VC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_5149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TechBridge Investment Accelerator Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) have procured professional services to select high-potential Ukrainian tech SMEs seeking to expand to the UK and provide them with a programme of virtual and in-person training to improve their entrepreneurial skills and improve the opportunity for the SMEs to raise UK investment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12522595",
"name": "Blue Lake VC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kemp House, 152 to 160 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12522595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bluelakevc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TechBridge Investment Accelerator Phase 3",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T17:27:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}