Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023954-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T17:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f01f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05756325",
"name": "Cabinet Office, Central Digital & Data Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f01f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "See II.1.4. Additional information: There will be an industry virtual call held by the Central Digital & Data Office (part of Cabinet Office) on Wednesday 23 August 2023 at 10am. Please join this call if you would like more information and an opportunity to ask questions about this procurement. \nYou can sign up for a place through this link: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/tech-track-industry-day-tickets-698844882857?aff=oddtdtcreator\nAt II.3 Estimated date of publication of contract notice - we reserve the right to amend this date, but we will keep you informed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tech Track",
"value": {
"amount": 38000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this note is to alert potential suppliers of a possible opportunity that may be of interest. \nThe contract value is anticipated to be circa £38 million with a potential contract duration of 36 months (3 years) and is subject to change. We would be seeking a contract which can provide delivery of four apprenticeship standards as detailed below. \nShould the procurement go ahead, the potential route to market may be via the RM6102 (Apprenticeship Training) which is a Dynamic Purchasing System framework. \nTech Track is a new, cross-government, at-scale upskilling initiative that will convert 1,800 non-technical civil servants into Digital, Data and Technology professionals via apprenticeships over three years. \nThere will be four apprenticeship standards offered, all at level 4:\nSoftware Developer\nDevOps Engineer\nBusiness Analyst\nCyber Security Technician\nThe target cohort size for the first year of the programme is 500 across all four standards.\nWhat you need to do:\nIf you are not already registered you will need to visit the following webpage to register as a new supplier: https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/sr\nPlease allow 10-15 days for registration on the DPS platform.\nIndicative timeline:\nDates are subject to change, therefore this timeline is for indicative purposes only.\nITT launch: estimated October 2023 (inc. period open for clarification)\nEvaluation, standstill (alcatel), internal approvals: November 2023\nContract award November-December 2023\nProgramme launch: April 2024\nOther information:\nPotential suppliers will not be prejudiced by any response to this PIN and a response is not expected. This PIN does not formally signify the beginning of a procurement and does not constitute a commitment by the Central Digital & Data Office to undertake any procurement exercise.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05756325",
"name": "Cabinet Office, Central Digital & Data Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E18QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White Chapel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/central-digital-and-data-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05756325",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cabinet Office, Central Digital & Data Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tech-track-procurement@digital.cabinet-office.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "There will be an industry virtual call held by the Central Digital & Data Office (part of Cabinet Office) on Wednesday 23 August 2023 at 10am. Please join this call if you would like more information and an opportunity to ask questions about this procurement. You can sign up for a place through this link: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/tech-track-industry-day-tickets-698844882857?aff=oddtdtcreator",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2023 · 023954-2023 · planning
{
"id": "023954-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T17:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f01f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05756325",
"name": "Cabinet Office, Central Digital & Data Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f01f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "See II.1.4. Additional information: There will be an industry virtual call held by the Central Digital & Data Office (part of Cabinet Office) on Wednesday 23 August 2023 at 10am. Please join this call if you would like more information and an opportunity to ask questions about this procurement. \nYou can sign up for a place through this link: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/tech-track-industry-day-tickets-698844882857?aff=oddtdtcreator\nAt II.3 Estimated date of publication of contract notice - we reserve the right to amend this date, but we will keep you informed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tech Track",
"value": {
"amount": 38000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this note is to alert potential suppliers of a possible opportunity that may be of interest. \nThe contract value is anticipated to be circa £38 million with a potential contract duration of 36 months (3 years) and is subject to change. We would be seeking a contract which can provide delivery of four apprenticeship standards as detailed below. \nShould the procurement go ahead, the potential route to market may be via the RM6102 (Apprenticeship Training) which is a Dynamic Purchasing System framework. \nTech Track is a new, cross-government, at-scale upskilling initiative that will convert 1,800 non-technical civil servants into Digital, Data and Technology professionals via apprenticeships over three years. \nThere will be four apprenticeship standards offered, all at level 4:\nSoftware Developer\nDevOps Engineer\nBusiness Analyst\nCyber Security Technician\nThe target cohort size for the first year of the programme is 500 across all four standards.\nWhat you need to do:\nIf you are not already registered you will need to visit the following webpage to register as a new supplier: https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/sr\nPlease allow 10-15 days for registration on the DPS platform.\nIndicative timeline:\nDates are subject to change, therefore this timeline is for indicative purposes only.\nITT launch: estimated October 2023 (inc. period open for clarification)\nEvaluation, standstill (alcatel), internal approvals: November 2023\nContract award November-December 2023\nProgramme launch: April 2024\nOther information:\nPotential suppliers will not be prejudiced by any response to this PIN and a response is not expected. This PIN does not formally signify the beginning of a procurement and does not constitute a commitment by the Central Digital & Data Office to undertake any procurement exercise.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05756325",
"name": "Cabinet Office, Central Digital & Data Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E18QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White Chapel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/central-digital-and-data-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05756325",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cabinet Office, Central Digital & Data Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tech-track-procurement@digital.cabinet-office.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "There will be an industry virtual call held by the Central Digital & Data Office (part of Cabinet Office) on Wednesday 23 August 2023 at 10am. Please join this call if you would like more information and an opportunity to ask questions about this procurement. You can sign up for a place through this link: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/tech-track-industry-day-tickets-698844882857?aff=oddtdtcreator",
"initiationType": "tender"
}