Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TEC Partnership →
View official notice ↗Official source
Introduction The TEC Partnership is a major further and higher education provider, encompassing the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, Scarborough TEC, East Riding College, and Skegness College. In addition to its main campuses, the Partnership includes two specialist training providers: • National Employer Training: Serving both regional and national requirements. • Transafe Training: Based in Immingham, North East Lincolnshire. Together, these entities work to support the diverse educational and vocational needs of individual learners and employers alike. The TEC Partnership’s portfolio also extends to: • The Academy Grimsby: A specialist school for 14–16 year-olds. • Little Star Nursery: A nursery dedicated to serving the local community. The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management Services for the TEC Partnership, in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSE documentation: Legionnaires disease: The Approved Code of Practice & Guidance L8 (Fourth Edition) 2013 Legionnaires disease: The control of legionella bacteria in hot and cold water systems HSG274 Part 2 2024 It is anticipated that the tenderer will apply for the lot in its entirety. Tenderers offering to undertake only part of the contract will be rejected. The TEC Partnership is a multi-campus further and higher education business. It is important to note that the TEC Partnership has campus sites in North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey & North Yorkshire. A list of sites and assets is located at Appendix 6, document 3. The Partnership may not require all sites/buildings listed to undergo testing and reserves the right to make the final decision on the number of sites/buildings it requires to be tested
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069275 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 12:55:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041546-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065195-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | tender | 041546-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T13:55:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069275",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 90850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109020
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year plus optional 3rd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T13:55:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023534",
"name": "Frank Portlock Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEC-LRM-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Introduction\nThe TEC Partnership is a major further and higher education provider, encompassing the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, Scarborough TEC, East Riding College, and Skegness College.\nIn addition to its main campuses, the Partnership includes two specialist training providers:\n•\tNational Employer Training: Serving both regional and national requirements.\n•\tTransafe Training: Based in Immingham, North East Lincolnshire.\nTogether, these entities work to support the diverse educational and vocational needs of individual learners and employers alike.\nThe TEC Partnership’s portfolio also extends to:\n•\tThe Academy Grimsby: A specialist school for 14–16 year-olds.\n•\tLittle Star Nursery: A nursery dedicated to serving the local community.\nThe invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management Services for the TEC Partnership, in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSE documentation:\nLegionnaires disease: The Approved Code of Practice & Guidance L8 (Fourth Edition) 2013\nLegionnaires disease: The control of legionella bacteria in hot and cold water systems HSG274 Part 2 2024\n It is anticipated that the tenderer will apply for the lot in its entirety. Tenderers offering to undertake only part of the contract will be rejected.\nThe TEC Partnership is a multi-campus further and higher education business. \nIt is important to note that the TEC Partnership has campus sites in North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey & North Yorkshire. A list of sites and assets is located at Appendix 6, document 3. \nThe Partnership may not require all sites/buildings listed to undergo testing and reserves the right to make the final decision on the number of sites/buildings it requires to be tested",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023534",
"name": "Frank Portlock Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2b Hylton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@franksportlock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T13:55:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069275",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 90850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109020
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year plus optional 3rd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T13:55:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023534",
"name": "Frank Portlock Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEC-LRM-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Introduction\nThe TEC Partnership is a major further and higher education provider, encompassing the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, Scarborough TEC, East Riding College, and Skegness College.\nIn addition to its main campuses, the Partnership includes two specialist training providers:\n•\tNational Employer Training: Serving both regional and national requirements.\n•\tTransafe Training: Based in Immingham, North East Lincolnshire.\nTogether, these entities work to support the diverse educational and vocational needs of individual learners and employers alike.\nThe TEC Partnership’s portfolio also extends to:\n•\tThe Academy Grimsby: A specialist school for 14–16 year-olds.\n•\tLittle Star Nursery: A nursery dedicated to serving the local community.\nThe invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management Services for the TEC Partnership, in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSE documentation:\nLegionnaires disease: The Approved Code of Practice & Guidance L8 (Fourth Edition) 2013\nLegionnaires disease: The control of legionella bacteria in hot and cold water systems HSG274 Part 2 2024\n It is anticipated that the tenderer will apply for the lot in its entirety. Tenderers offering to undertake only part of the contract will be rejected.\nThe TEC Partnership is a multi-campus further and higher education business. \nIt is important to note that the TEC Partnership has campus sites in North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey & North Yorkshire. A list of sites and assets is located at Appendix 6, document 3. \nThe Partnership may not require all sites/buildings listed to undergo testing and reserves the right to make the final decision on the number of sites/buildings it requires to be tested",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023534",
"name": "Frank Portlock Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2b Hylton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@franksportlock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041546-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T14:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069275",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEC-LRM-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year plus optional 3rd"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Fee proposal\t50% \nRelevant Experience & examples 10%\nService Offer\t15%\nQualification and Minimum Standards\t10%\nHealth and Safety Practice \t15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3313",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T14:57:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Introduction\nThe TEC Partnership is a major further and higher education provider, encompassing the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, Scarborough TEC, East Riding College, and Skegness College.\nIn addition to its main campuses, the Partnership includes two specialist training providers:\n•\tNational Employer Training: Serving both regional and national requirements.\n•\tTransafe Training: Based in Immingham, North East Lincolnshire.\nTogether, these entities work to support the diverse educational and vocational needs of individual learners and employers alike.\nThe TEC Partnership’s portfolio also extends to:\n•\tThe Academy Grimsby: A specialist school for 14–16 year-olds.\n•\tLittle Star Nursery: A nursery dedicated to serving the local community.\nThe invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management Services for the TEC Partnership, in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSE documentation:\nLegionnaires disease: The Approved Code of Practice & Guidance L8 (Fourth Edition) 2013\nLegionnaires disease: The control of legionella bacteria in hot and cold water systems HSG274 Part 2 2024\n It is anticipated that the tenderer will apply for the lot in its entirety. Tenderers offering to undertake only part of the contract will be rejected.\nThe TEC Partnership is a multi-campus further and higher education business. \nIt is important to note that the TEC Partnership has campus sites in North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey & North Yorkshire. A list of sites and assets is located at Appendix 6, document 3. \nThe Partnership may not require all sites/buildings listed to undergo testing and reserves the right to make the final decision on the number of sites/buildings it requires to be tested",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3313",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}