Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TEC Partnership →
View official notice ↗Official source
Introduction TEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract. Please note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments. Similarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing. TEC Partnership are seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide a Framework of Electrical Services. General Provisions The contract covers the provision of trained and skilled labour of the appropriate grade and trade for the different aspects of the work, in particular skilled operatives, and labour capable of carrying out all of the maintenance, inspections, checks and testing, together with the ability to verify and diagnose fault conditions from the tests carried out and fully complete all certificates and record sheets for each Job Raised installation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dede |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012931-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:01:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072875-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012931-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072875-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:01:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dede",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year plus optional 3rd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:01:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154473",
"name": "F R Townsend"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174319",
"name": "Powercon Electrical Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15304149",
"name": "Edwards & George Electrical Contractors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dede",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Approved Contractor Framework - Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Introduction \nTEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract.\nPlease note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments.\nSimilarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing.\nTEC Partnership are seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide a Framework of Electrical Services. \nGeneral Provisions \nThe contract covers the provision of trained and skilled labour of the appropriate grade and trade for the different aspects of the work, in particular skilled operatives, and labour capable of carrying out all of the maintenance, inspections, checks and testing, together with the ability to verify and diagnose fault conditions from the tests carried out and fully complete all certificates and record sheets for each Job Raised installation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154473",
"name": "F R Townsend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Cleethorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@townsend-ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174319",
"name": "Powercon Electrical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN32 0AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Weelsby avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott7935@icloud.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15304149",
"name": "Edwards & George Electrical Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO16 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Applegarth Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15304149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@egelectrical.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:01:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dede",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year plus optional 3rd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:01:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154473",
"name": "F R Townsend"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174319",
"name": "Powercon Electrical Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15304149",
"name": "Edwards & George Electrical Contractors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dede",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Approved Contractor Framework - Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Introduction \nTEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract.\nPlease note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments.\nSimilarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing.\nTEC Partnership are seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide a Framework of Electrical Services. \nGeneral Provisions \nThe contract covers the provision of trained and skilled labour of the appropriate grade and trade for the different aspects of the work, in particular skilled operatives, and labour capable of carrying out all of the maintenance, inspections, checks and testing, together with the ability to verify and diagnose fault conditions from the tests carried out and fully complete all certificates and record sheets for each Job Raised installation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154473",
"name": "F R Townsend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Cleethorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@townsend-ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174319",
"name": "Powercon Electrical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN32 0AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Weelsby avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott7935@icloud.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15304149",
"name": "Edwards & George Electrical Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO16 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Applegarth Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15304149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@egelectrical.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072875-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:15:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dede",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dede",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year with option 3rd year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Fee proposal\t45%\nService Offer\t20%\nMinimum Standards & Qualification\t10%\nRelevant Experience & examples (Appendix 3)\t10%\nHealth and Safety Practice\t15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Approved Contractor Framework - Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3217",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:15:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer too ITT document.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Introduction \nTEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract.\nPlease note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments.\nSimilarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing.\nTEC Partnership are seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide a Framework of Electrical Services. \nGeneral Provisions \nThe contract covers the provision of trained and skilled labour of the appropriate grade and trade for the different aspects of the work, in particular skilled operatives, and labour capable of carrying out all of the maintenance, inspections, checks and testing, together with the ability to verify and diagnose fault conditions from the tests carried out and fully complete all certificates and record sheets for each Job Raised installation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3217",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}