Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TEC Partnership →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
TEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract. Please note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments. Similarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing. TEC Partnership are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide a comprehensive service and maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems as detailed in the asset list Appendix 6 Document 3.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-alarm system installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-alarm system installation work (45312100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,111 | 4 median · 25.1 average (2,054 of 9,111 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,257 of 9,111 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 599 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 599 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 599 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067120-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 13:10:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3211 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067120-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year plus 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Fee proposal\t45%\nService Offer\t20%\nMinimum Standards & Qualification\t10%\nRelevant Experience & examples\t10%\nHealth and Safety Practice\t15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Annual Fire Alarm Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3211",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract.\nPlease note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments.\nSimilarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing.\nTEC Partnership are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide a comprehensive service and maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems as detailed in the asset list Appendix 6 Document 3.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3211",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067120-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year plus 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Fee proposal\t45%\nService Offer\t20%\nMinimum Standards & Qualification\t10%\nRelevant Experience & examples\t10%\nHealth and Safety Practice\t15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Annual Fire Alarm Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3211",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TEC Partnership is multi campus further and higher education business, with several sites within North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey, North Yorkshire and East Riding which will be covered by this contract.\nPlease note the TEC Partnership has a property rationalisation strategy whereby the number of its premises is likely to change/reduce over time which may reduce the number of items of assets covered within this contract. The reduction of any units over the time of this contract will not entitle the successful contractor to any compensation payments.\nSimilarly, any new assets may be added to the list during the contract term and would be deemed to be included at the same costs of similar models for maintenance and servicing.\nTEC Partnership are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide a comprehensive service and maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems as detailed in the asset list Appendix 6 Document 3.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3211",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}