Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
An award to Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collective for the Teach and Treat Programme 25/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ced |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024356-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 08:58:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024356-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T08:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177608",
"name": "Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collaborative"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Teach and Treat 25/26 - Morcambe Bay Primary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An award to Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collective for the Teach and Treat Programme 25/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177608",
"name": "Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collaborative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carnforth",
"postalCode": "LA6 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lunesdale Surgery Wellington Ct, Kirkby Lonsdale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mbpcc.lscthub@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Teach and Treat 25/26 - Morcambe Bay Primary Care",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T08:58:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T08:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177608",
"name": "Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collaborative"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Teach and Treat 25/26 - Morcambe Bay Primary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An award to Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collective for the Teach and Treat Programme 25/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177608",
"name": "Morecambe Bay Primary Care Collaborative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carnforth",
"postalCode": "LA6 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lunesdale Surgery Wellington Ct, Kirkby Lonsdale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mbpcc.lscthub@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Teach and Treat 25/26 - Morcambe Bay Primary Care",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T08:58:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}